• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
/ /

4K 8K fiber optic hdmi 2.1 cable for home theater system or smart tv or Remote Medical Imgaing or gaming

We're in the age of 4K resolution, and 8K is starting to heat up (don't worry, it's still a few years away for most viewers). High Dynamic Range ( HDR ) content, which contains more information per pixel due to a wider range of light and color, is also becoming more common. A huge amount of potential data being sent to your TV from your media streamer, Blu-ray player, game console or PC.

Why do you need fiber optic HDMI 2.1 cables?

HDMI is the established standard for sending both video and sound from a home entertainment device to a TV over one cable. It's the best way to hook up DVD, Blu-ray, and Ultra HD Blu-ray players, video game consoles, and streaming media devices. If you're connecting anything that's less than a decade old to your TV, HDMI is the way to do it. If you don't already have an HDMI cable (and your new device doesn't include one) or if you just want to reconfigure your home theater setup, it's time to buy a new one.

Buying an HDMI cable should be an easy process. So you need the right cable to do the job. Let me introduce HeyOptics 4K/8K fiber optic HDMI 2.1 cable to you.

4K/8K fiber optic HDMI 2.1 cable kit

4K/8K fiber optic HDMI 2.1 cable MPO's detachable HDMI 2.1 fiber optic plug to pass cables through walls or conduits without damaging the HDMI connector. Our connectors also include our special remote eARC audio return channel link for playback through speakers to remotely control all HDMI devices from your TV remote. With our fiber optic HDMI 2.1 cable, eARC and CEC can work over any distance.

8K Fiber HDMI 2.1 48Gbps over Pure Fiber MPO OM3 Fiber Optical Cable up to 1000ft

Connect Smart TVs

Best Performances - Best Entertainment

Connects all Smart-TV signals at once with premium ultra-high speed for best TV Streaming, Youtube, Netflix, and any other TV service eliminating local network lags or buffering for a perfect 4K 8K VISION ATMOS entertainment, also returning perfect sound to the AV Receiver to play ATMOS on speakers.

Connect Projectors

FULL 4K/8K - All connections - Done

Connects all Projector signals at once with premium ultra-high speed for best TV Streaming, Youtube, Netflix, and any other TV service eliminating local network lags or buffering for a perfect 4K 8K VISION ATMOS entertainment, also returning perfect sound to the AV Receiver to play ATMOS on speakers.

Connect AV Receivers

D-HDR / CEC / eARC / Everything Works

Full Speed 4K 8K 48gbps HDMI 2.1 connection between receiver and TV or projector, with full ARC/eARC audio return with no loss, 

Connect Gaming

Connect Gaming 4K120 8K - Fastest Speed - Zero-Lag

Bring full internet access speed to the gaming console PS5 XBOX-X or PC, no more network speed loss, plus send the video from the gaming back to the AV Receiver in full 4K@120 8K@60 to play over the home theater system with Zero-Lag, Perfect.

Home Theater 8K HDMI 2.1 fiber optic cable

8K HDMI MPO Connector

Pass the Cable then connect - Simpler!

The detachable HDMI (TX+RX ) to MPO ends can be replaced at any time without replacing the entire cable. You can change and connect with DisplayPort, USB, DVI or other type connectors anytime.  And you can pre-wire the MPO fiber optic cables in wall without directional concern as you can change the "Source" and "Display" anytime, which makes the solution ideal for Home, Residential or Commercial integration.

What is MPO Connector?
Multi-fiber push on connectors, or MPOs for short, are fiber connectors comprised of multiple optical fibers. While defined as an array connector having more than 2 fibers, MPO connectors are typically available with 8, 12 or 24 fibers for common data center and LAN applications. Other fiber counts are available such as 32, 48, 60 or even 72 fibers, but these are typically used for specialty super high-density multi-fiber arrays in large scale optical switches.

4K TV Streaming Ethernet

For Best TV Streaming & Gaming Ever

FTP Pro-Gamer class ethernet speed, gold plated, gold shielded, so there is NO-LOSS between the main access internet router and the room Smart-TV or Projector or Gaming Console, eliminating ethernet lag.

Can Pass Via Wall Plates

Connect Directly or Pass it via Wall Plates

Fiber optic HDMI 2.1 cable is ideal for home, commercial, industrial, medical, security, military applications with the highest reliability and safety.

Remote Medical Imgaing Application Scenario

远程医学影像应用场景

10-1000Ft (303m) - No Loss

Fiber optic 2.1 HDMI cable is consistent in most situations where copper or fiber optic cables fail because our special patented technology and design make your entertainment perfect. The signal in the AV connection is perfect.

Premium Multi-Fiber-Optic built for Error-Free Full Speed Ultra Video Signals delivering pixel-perfect uncompressed 4:4:4 48Gbps bandwidth
Support Full HDMI 2.1 8K 10K specifications, upgradable to future resolutions swapping the HDMI plugs without removing the fiber optic cable. Our Top of the market performances includes full support for 4:4:4 Dynamic HDR, VRR variable refresh rate, QMS quick media switching, QFT quick frame transport, ALLM auto low latency mode, DSC display stream compression, up to HDCP2.3 or higher.
Best 4K VISION ATMOS Movies and Fastest frame-accurate 4K 120Hz Gaming. Our fiber optic HDMI 2.1 cable gets the best performances out from any TV, Projector, AV receiver, Gaming, no copper cable or cat6 extender can do.
Exclusive Removable 8K HDMI MPO Plugs to pass through any conduits or in-wall without damaging the HDMI Connectors (Patented)

Why choose MPO pure fiber optical cable solutions for your HDMI/DVI/Displayport/USB connections?

Compared with hybrid optical AOC cables, New pure fiber cables have significant advantages as below:

  • One multi-fiber OM3 fiber cable with 4x MPO connectors for many different Pigtails MPO cable and pigtails are separate
  • You can change and connect with HDMI, DP, USB, DVI. etc up to 20 different Pigtails anytime
  • No fixed direction they are bi-directional Pigtails are separate and you can change the "Source" and "Display" anytime
  • Easily upgrade to the next generation. If you need new HDMI  version, just change the Pigtail Extra long length up to 1000ft using OM3 fiber
  • The pure fiber cable support 8K@60Hz
  • Best for Home Theater Systems or Smart TV or Projectors or Gaming
  • Integrated TV streaming Gaming Ultra Ethernet with full control
  • Connects 4K 8K Smart-TVs and Projectors at Full Distance with Perfect Original Uncompressed Sound & Video Quality

8K Fiber HDMI 2.1 48Gbps over Pure Fiber MPO OM3 Fiber Optical Cable up to 1000ft

 

 

Comment

Name
Email
Comment
Back to Wiki.