• English
  • United States(USD $)
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
10G XGPON Optical Power Meter 1490/1550/1577nm with FC/SC Adapters
10G XGPON Optical Power Meter 1490/1550/1577nm with FC/SC Adapters

10G XGPON Optical Power Meter 1490/1550/1577nm with FC/SC Adapters

$9600
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

This 10G XGPON Optical Power Meter is used to measure optical power of downstream signal of 1490nm, 1550nm and 1577nm in 10G EPON/XGPON and RF network.

This optical power meter with separated wavelengths 1490/1550/1577nm are mainly used for the installation, test and maintenance of FTTH optical access network. When there are multiple wavelengths of optical signals in an optical fiber, the traditional OPM can't identify the wavelength. Different from the traditional OPM, this type can identify the wavelength and give the power value of each wavelength in the fiber at the same time.

Features

  • Automatic wavelength recognition
  • Support RF 1550nm wavelength power measurement
  • Support the simultaneous display of linear mW and nonlinear dBm
  • Support 10G EPON/XGSPON downlink wavelength power measurement
  • Measurement of power of divided wave laser
  • Support Automatic shutdown/backlight switch

Specification

Application Scenarios GPON/EPON 10G EPON/XGPON RF
Measuring Range 1490nm 1577nm 1550nm
Isolation >35dB >35dB >35dB
Measuring Range -40dBm~+10dBm -40dBm~+10dBm -40dBm~+26dBm
Uncertainty ±0.5dB
Detector Type InGaAs
Resolution Linear display: 0.1%, logarithmic display: 0.01dBm
Automatic Shutoff Time 10min
Power supply 3*AA dry battery
Continuous Working Time 72h (OPM testing)
Dimension 186*100*50mm
Weight 240g
Operating Temperature -10 to +50℃
Storage Temperature -40 to +70℃
Relative Humidity 0~95% (non-condensing)

Standard Accessories: (Not include AA Dry Battery)

Item Name Quantity
1 PON Power Meter with SC Adapters 1pc
2 User manual 1pc
3 Soft bag 1pc