• English
  • United States(USD $)
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
10G XGSPON Power Meter with 1270/1310/1490/1550/1577nm, 10mW VFL, LAN Length, Sequence and Tracker, FC/SC Adapters
10G XGSPON Power Meter with 1270/1310/1490/1550/1577nm, 10mW VFL, LAN Length, Sequence and Tracker, FC/SC Adapters

10G XGSPON Power Meter w/ 1270/1310/1490/1550/1577nm, 10mW VFL, LAN Length, Sequence and Tracker, FC/SC Adapters

$85000
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

This is Multi-functions of 10G PON power meter with Visual Fault locator and LAN tester.
1) 10G PON Power Meter: Can test 1270/1310/1490/1550/1577nm in live fiber and carry out online testing.
2) Visual Fault Locator (VFL): Use red laser of 650nm to locate broken fiber point and test fiber continuity.
3) LAN Length: can measure the length of RJ45 cable.
4) LAN Sequene: Can check wire map of RJ45 cable.
5) LAN Tracker: Can trace and locate the RJ45 cable.

Features

  • It can carry out synchronous measurementof voice, data and video signals in all PON, like GPON, EPON, XGPON and XGSPON.
  • Providing simultaneous measurement for all three wavelengths inthe fiber (uplink: 1270/1310nm, and downlink: 1490/1550/1577nm)
  • Pass/Fail thresholds for 1270/1310/1490/1550/1577nm can be set seperately
  • User calibration for 1270/1310/1490/1550/1577nm respectively
  • High definition TFT true colorLCD screen
  • 1,000 measurement items can be saved in PON power meter for data review.

Specification:
1. 10G PON Power Meter

Wavelength 1270±10nm 1310±10nm 1490±10nm 1550±10nm 1577±10nm
Measurement Range -35~+10dBm -35~+10dBm -40~+12dBm -40~+25dBm -40~+12dBm
Isolation >40dB
Uncertainty ≤0.5dB
Insertion Loss ≤1.5dB
Detector Type InGaAs
Display Resolution 0.01dB
Fiber Type SM 9/125um
Connector SC/UPC (Interchangeable FC, ST adapter)

2. Visual Fault Locator

Wavelength (±20nm) 650±20nm
Power ≥10mW
Mode CW/1Hz/2Hz
Connector Universal 2.5mm (FC/SC/ST)

Physical Specification

Display 3.5 inch color LCD, 320*480
Power Supply AC/DC adapter: AC: 100~240V, 5V, 2A; Lithium battery: 3.7V 4000mAh
Battery Standby Life ≥20h
Battery Working Hours ≥12h
Data Storage 1,000
Weight 0.35kg
Size 173*82*37mm
Operating Temperature -10 ~ +50°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +70°C
Relative Humidity 0~95% non-condensing

Standard Accessories:

Item Name Quantity
1 10G PON Power Meter with SC Adapters 1pc
2 AC/DC power adapter 1pc
3 USB cable 1pc
4 User manual 1pc
5 Network Cable Tracker 1pc
6 Soft bag 1pc