• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
XG-PON 10G/2.5G OLT SFP+ N1 Optical Transceiver Module
XG-PON 10G/2.5G OLT SFP+ N1 Optical Transceiver Module

XG-PON 10G/2.5G OLT SFP+ N1 Optical Transceiver Module

P/N:XG-PON-OLT-N1
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
HUAWEI
ALCATEL-LUCENT
NOKIA
PLANET
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

This XG-PON-OLT-N1 product is designed for OLT module based on XGPON N1 technology. The product is an integrated module containing a micro-optic component and semiconductor material. The module could implement DDM function. It could be used at key locations in optical networks.

Features:
SFP+ package with SC receptacle optical interface compliant
Hot-Pluggable 9.953Gbps downstream and 2.488Gbps upstream
+3.3V single power supply
ROHS Compliant
Excellent EMI and EMC characteristics
Compliant with
RoHS&WEEE

SPECIFICATION

Package Interface Reach Temp Sensitivity Optical Power Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Ratio Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
SFP+ SC 20km C,H -27.5 dBm 2dBm
6dBm
9.953 Gbit/s 1577nm 8.2dBm 2.488Gb/s 1270nm
CONTACT US
productInfo
Product enquiry
XG-PON 10G/2.5G OLT SFP+ N1 Optical Transceiver Module
Please leave us a message and we will get back to you as soon as possible
Email
Your message
You can give us more of your information so that we can provide you with more appropriate services
Name (Optional)
Phone number (Optional)
Country/Region (Optional)