• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
10G XFP BIDI LR WITH DUAL CDR 20 km,TX1330 / RX1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
10G XFP BIDI LR WITH DUAL CDR 20 km,TX1330 / RX1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

10G XFP BIDI LR WITH DUAL CDR 20 km,TX1330 / RX1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

P/N:XFP-10G-20BX32
$6900
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ARISTA
JUNIPER
BROCADE
ALCATEL-LUCENT
CIENA
DELL
EXTREME
HUAWEI
MELLANOX
NOKIA
PLANET
RAD
VIAVI
NOVIFLOW
NETAPP
HP H3C
INFINERA
IXIA
FORTINET
ECI
F5 NETWORKS
GIGAMON
CUMULUS NETWORKS
CORIANT
CHECK POINT
CHELSIO
AVAYA
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

10G XFP BIDI LR WITH DUAL CDR 20 km is hot pluggable XFP Bi-Directional transceiver module, which is designed for 10Gb/s duplex optical data communications application. The XFP BIDI module features a highly reliable 1330nm DFB transmitter and 1270nm PIN photo-detector into single LC optical connector, which provides 20km link distance over single-strand single mode fiber.

This XFP BIDI transceiver module also provides digital diagnostic monitoring interface(DDMI), which providing real-time monitoring of the transceiver temperature, laser bias current, optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. The transceiver module complies with XFP MSA Rev 4.5 specifications, 10 Gigabit Ethernet specifications (10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae ), and 10G Fibre Channel (1200-SM-LL-L). The transceiver is also a Class 1 laser product complies with FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards.

Features:

Universal XFP BiDi Transceiver
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector

SPECIFICATION

FORM FACTOR XFP TRANSMIT MIN/MAX -4 dBm / 0 dBm
CONNECTOR / POLISH LC-Simplex UPC RECEIVER MIN/MAX -15 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
INTERFACE Singlemode BiDi WAVELENGTH TX (TYPICAL) 1330 nm
TYPE BiDi LR WAVELENGTH TX (RANGE) 1320 - 1340 nm
DISTANCE 20 km WAVELENGTH RX (TYPICAL) 1270 nm
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C WAVELENGTH RX (RANGE) 1260 - 1280 nm
BANDWIDTH 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s LASER DFB
DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated RECEIVER TYPE PIN
POWER CONSUMPTION 3.5 W MODULATION NRZ
CDR TX and RX TRANSMIT AND DISPERSION PENALTY 1 dB
SGMII No EXTINCTION RATIO 6 dB
INBUILT FEC No PROTOCOLS 10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, STM-64
POWERBUDGET (DB) 11 dB