• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Adapter Module
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Adapter Module
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Adapter Module
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Adapter Module
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Adapter Module
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Adapter Module

10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Adapter Module

XENPAK-SFP+ converter module
$11900
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Quantity
Only 100 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

XENPAK-SFP+ Adapter, also known as XENPAK-SFP+ converter module, converts a 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK port into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port. With this 10G XENPAK-SFP+ Adapter, customers have the flexibility to use the 10 Gigabit XENPAK interface port of a switch with XENPAK module or SFP+ transceivers without having to upgrade or replace the switches. This 10G XENPAK-SFP+ Adapter helps customers protect the investment and this flexibility is critical when the specific type of interface is not available in one or the other form factor or when customers want to use the same form factor for interfaces across multiple platforms deployed in their network. With this 10G XENPAK-SFP+ Adapter, the customer can plug into the following SFP+ transceivers: SFP+, CWDM SFP+, DWDM SFP+, BIDI SFP+.

Feature

Converts the 10-Gigabit Xenpak interface into a single 10-Gigabit SFP+ interface
XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
Support on many platforms using Xenpak interfaces
Compatible with Xenpak MSA
Hot Pluggable
Power dissipation<2W
Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Fiber-MART.Com switch
Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities

Applications

10GE Ethernet switches and routers
10Gbps Ethernet or Sonet SDH switches and routers
Xenpak shift to SFP 10gb Converter networks

Specification

Form Factor XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Data Rate 10Gb/s
Wavelength N/A Fiber Type MMF or SMF
Max Distance Depends on Pluggable SFP+ Optics Optical Components N/A
Connector SFP+ Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
VoltageSupply +5.0V