• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

P/N:SFP1G-LX-31
$700
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ARISTA
JUNIPER
BROCADE
ALCATEL-LUCENT
CIENA
DELL
EXTREME
HUAWEI
MELLANOX
NOKIA
PLANET
RAD
VIAVI
NOVIFLOW
NETAPP
HP H3C
INFINERA
IXIA
FORTINET
ECI
F5 NETWORKS
GIGAMON
CUMULUS NETWORKS
CORIANT
CHECK POINT
CHELSIO
AVAYA
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Descriptions:

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1G LX Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC)

SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this easy to install, hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

SPECIFICATION

Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 550m@MMF/10km@SMF
Connector LC duplex Media MMF/SMF
Transmitter Type FP Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range -5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Power Consumption <1W Receiver Overload -3dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12 Extinction Ratio >9dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility) Supported MTBF 1,000,000 Hours