• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
SC/UPC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Keystone Jack
SC/UPC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Keystone Jack

SC/UPC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Keystone Jack

P/N: FKS-SCSM
$085
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

HeyOptics supplies SC Fiber Optic Keystone Jack with SC adapter single-mode loaded, which realizes fiber optic connectivity in existing voice, video, data transmission system, widely fit wall-mountable faceplates, patch panels, adapter panels, surface mount boxes.

This SC fiber keystone module is holding one SC-SC single-mode fiber optic adapter to mate SC connectors from two separate fiber optic patch cables.

HeyOptics offers a one-stop-shop solution. We have blank keystone patch panels to go with fiber optic keystone jacks. They could be 12 port to up to 48 port patch panels with 1U/2U rack space, allowing a combination of Ethernet, fiber, and telco connections in one central location.

Our Fiber keystone jacks are made to operate under rough conditions (-20°C to +70°C), delivering long-time steady network performance. All adapters assembled are with ceramic mating sleeves, so to realize low insertion feedthrough connector to connector coupling. Steel clips on LC/SC adapters are made of stainless steel for sturdy connections.

Features:
SC to SC fiber connections
SC simplex adapter for coupling single-mode fiber connectors
Suitable for fiber to the home, fiber to the desk installations
Standard snap-in keystone module, easy to install
Plastic keystone jack in black color

Applications:
Voice/video/data
Premise wiring
Network installation

Our Fiber Optic Keystone product series:        
(adapter type assembled)
FKS-SCSM     SC/UPC Single-mode Simplex Adapter
FKS-SCA        SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Adapter
FKS-SCM1    SC Multimode Simplex Adapter
FKS-SCM3    SC Multimode OM3/OM4 Adapter
FKS-LCSM      LC/UPC Single-mode Simplex Adapter
FKS-LCASM    LC/APC Single-mode Simplex Adapter
FKS-LCM1    LC Multimode Simplex Adapter
FKS-LCM3    LC Multimode OM3/OM4 Adapter
FKS-FC        FC Simplex Adapter
FKS-ST        ST Simplex Adapter