• English
  • United States(USD $)

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
ST to LC Multimode OM4 to OS2 Mode Conditioning PVC (OFNR) / LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable
ST to LC Multimode OM4 to OS2 Mode Conditioning PVC (OFNR) / LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SC to LC Multimode OM4 to OS2 Mode Conditioning PVC (OFNR) / LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$12.40 USD $0.00 USD
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Quantity
Only 1000 left
Buy now

SC to LC Singlemode OS2 9/125μm Equip to multimode OM4 50/125μm Mode Conditioning Patch Cable, 3 meters

We can offer standard and customized mode conditioning patch cables (MCP) in 62.5/125 and 50/125 , which are specified for 1000BASE-LX/LH and 10GBASE-LRM transceivers transmitting in the 1300nm window and applicated over multimode plants. And they are available with SC, LC, FC, ST, and MT-RJ connectors.

Launching a singlemode laser into the center of a multimode fiber can cause multiple signals to be generated that confuses the receiver at the other end of the fiber. These multiple signals, caused by Differential Mode Delay (DMD) effects, severely limit the cable distance lengths for operating Gigabit Ethernet. A mode conditioning patch cable eliminates these multiple signals by allowing the singlemode launch to be offset away from the center of a multimode fiber.

Features

  • Blue for singlemode and Creamy-white for multimode, different connector colors design is easier for recognition and installation.
  • Low Insertion Loss Connectors: SM <0.5dB; MM <0.2dB
  • Centerline Offset Splice to help avoid Differential Mode Delay effects, which severely limit the cable distance lengths for operating Gigabit Ethernet.

Application

Collocated with 1000BASE-LX or 10GBASE-LRM transceivers Mode Conditioning Patch Cable can apply to singlemode and multimode interconnection of internal Data Center.