• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal

SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode
$440
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Length
0.5m
1m
1.5m
2m
3m
4m
5m
6m
7m
8m
9m
10m
11m
12m
13m
14m
15m
16m
17m
18m
19m
20m
25m
30m
35m
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Descriptions:

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM2 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

SPECIFICATION

Connector Type SC UPC to SC UPC Fiber Grade Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count Duplex Fiber Mode OM2 50/125μm
Wavelength 850/1300nm 1G Ethernet Distance 550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core) 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) 20D/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket PVC Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating Temperature -20~70°C