• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m with Dual CDR MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m with Dual CDR MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module

400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m with Dual CDR MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module

P/N: QSFPDD-SR8-400G
$76700
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ARISTA
JUNIPER
NOKIA
HUAWEI
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO-16, DOM)
The 400GBASE-SR8 module supports link lengths of up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-16 connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device.

Product Description:
400G-QSFP-DD-100 is a 400GBASE-SR8 Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible QSFP-DD (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable - Double Density) Transceiver designed for operation over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) optical cable. On the transmission side module converts 8x 50G PAM4 (Pulse-Amplitude Modulation) electrical input channels (each 53.125Gbps) into 8x independent PAM4 optical signal with baud rate of 53.125 Gbps. Module has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 1.9 dB, which in most cases is enough to reach 100 m distance over OM5 multi-mode fiber. However, distance is just indicative parameter for comfort of identification that is calculated by taking into account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. 400G-QSFP-DD-100 uses top quality VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) (850 nm) transmitter and 400Gb/s PIN photodiode receiver. 400G-QSFP-DD-100 400GBASE-SR8 supports DDM/DOM optical diagnostics that provide real-time diagnostic information about the present operating conditions.
400G-QSFP-DD-100 operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has MTP/MPO-16 interface. 400G-QSFP-DD-100 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD support up to 425 Gbps data rate and is designed for 400G Ethernet application. 400G-QS-FP-DD-100 QSFP-DD Double Fiber optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular use cases are in Internet Service Provider (ISP), Mobile Operator and Data Center Core Networks.
400G-QSFP-DD-100 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and is compliant with product safety standards. 400G-QSFP-DD-100 is fully compliant to QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS 4.0, IEEE 802.3bs 400 Gbps specification.
Consequently, compliance to above standards guarantees that module is compatible and works with majority of networking equipment, where is not implemented special algorithm for protection against third party modules. However – our technical team has accumulated deep expertise in custom-encoded firmware’s for 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD transceiver in order to make it work in almost any brand quipment. We will be glad to know your requirements.

Key Highlights:

• Type: 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD
• Compatibility: Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
• Tx/Rx Wavelength: 850 nm
• Laser: VCSEL
• Modulation: PAM4
• Fiber Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
• Connectors: MTP/MPO - 16
• Optical Budget: 1.9dB
• Max. Distance: 100m over OM5
• Data Rate: 425 Gbps
• DDM/DOM: Supported
• Power Consumption: ≤ 10W
• Temperature: Standard 20° - 60°C


Features:
For 400GBASE-SR8 Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s (8x 53.13 Gbit/s)
Up to 100 m via Multimode OM4
MTP/MPO-16 Connector

Specifications

Form Factor QSFP-DD Protocols 400G Ethernet
Connector MTP/MPO-16 Power Budget (dB) 0 dB
Wavelength 850nm Transmit Min/Max -6.5 dBm / -4 dBm
Type SR8 Transmit Min/Max -6.5 dBm / 4 dBm (overload)
Distance 100 m Wavelength Tx (Typical) 8x 850 nm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C Wavelength Tx (Range) 840- 860 nm
Lane Count 8x (Tx/Rx) Wavelength Rx (Typical) 8x 850 nm
Bandwidth 425 Gbit/s Laser VCSEL
Bandwidth per Lane 53.13 Gbit/s Receiver Type PIN
Distal Diagnostic Management(DDM) Yes, internally calibrated Modulation NRZ
Power Consumption 12W Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 4.5 dB
CDR TX and RX Extinction Ratio 3 dB
SGMII NO Inbuilt FEC NO

Mechanical Dimensions: