• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal

400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km with Dual CDR LC Duplex SMF Transceiver Module

P/N: QSFPDD-LR4-400G
$2,59100
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ARISTA
JUNIPER
HUAWEI
NOKIA
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

400G-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
The 400GBASE-LR4 module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four CWDM grid optical wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Features:
For 400GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
PAM4 modulated signal
Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector

SPECIFICATION
FORM FACTOR QSFP-DD PROTOCOLS 400G Ethernet
CONNECTOR / POLISH LC-Duplex PC INBUILT FEC No
INTERFACE Singlemode POWERBUDGET (DB) 5.4 dB
TYPE LR4 TRANSMIT MIN/MAX -1.4 dBm / 4.5 dBm
DISTANCE 10 km RECEIVER MIN/MAX -6.8 dBm / 4.4 dBm (overload)
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C WAVELENGTH TX (TYPICAL) 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
LANE COUNT 4x (Tx/Rx) WAVELENGTH RX (TYPICAL) 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
BANDWIDTH 425 Gbit/s LASER EML
BANDWIDTH PER LANE 106.25 Gbit/s RECEIVER TYPE PIN
DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated MODULATION PAM4
POWER CONSUMPTION 12 W TRANSMIT AND DISPERSION PENALTY 3.9 dB
CDR TX and RX EXTINCTION RATIO 3.5 dB
SGMII No