• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
400GBASE-ER8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 40km with Dual CDR LC Duplex SMF Transceiver Module
400GBASE-ER8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 40km with Dual CDR LC Duplex SMF Transceiver Module

400GBASE-ER8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 40km with Dual CDR LC Duplex SMF Transceiver Module

P/N: QSFPDD-ER8-400G
$9,59900
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ARISTA
JUNIPER
HUAWEI
NOKIA
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

400GBASE-ER8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 40km DOM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
The 400GBASE-ER8 module supports link lengths of up to 40km over a standard pair of G.652 single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3cn protocol and 400GAUI-8, QSFP-DD HW Rev 5.1 and QSFP-DD CMIS Rev 4.0 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device.


Features:
For 400GBASE-ER8 Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
PAM4 modulated signal
53.125Gbit/s PAM4 Channel Electrical Serial Interface (400GAUI-8)
Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s
Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector

SPECIFICATION
FORM FACTOR QSFP-DD PROTOCOLS 400G Ethernet
CONNECTOR / POLISH LC-Duplex PC INBUILT FEC No
INTERFACE Singlemode POWERBUDGET (DB) 18 dB
TYPE ER8 TRANSMIT MIN/MAX -0.6 dBm / 5.6 dBm
DISTANCE 40 km RECEIVER MIN/MAX -18.6 dBm / -4.4 dBm (overload)
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C WAVELENGTH TX (TYPICAL)

1273.5 nm, 1277.9 nm, 1282.3 nm, 1286.7 nm,

1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm

LANE COUNT 8x (Tx/Rx) WAVELENGTH RX (TYPICAL)

1273.5 nm, 1277.9 nm, 1282.3 nm, 1286.7 nm,

1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm

BANDWIDTH 425 Gbit/s LASER EML
BANDWIDTH PER LANE 53.13 Gbit/s RECEIVER TYPE APD
DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated MODULATION PAM4
POWER CONSUMPTION 15.4 W TRANSMIT AND DISPERSION PENALTY 3.4 dB
CDR TX and RX EXTINCTION RATIO 6 dB
SGMII No