• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal

200G QSFP56 LR4 WITH DUAL CDR 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

P/N:QSFP56-LR4-200G
$2,00000
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ARISTA
JUNIPER
BROCADE
ALCATEL-LUCENT
CIENA
DELL
EXTREME
HUAWEI
MELLANOX
NOKIA
PLANET
RAD
VIAVI
NOVIFLOW
NETAPP
HP H3C
INFINERA
IXIA
ECI
F5 NETWORKS
GIGAMON
CORIANT
CHECK POINT
CHELSIO
AVAYA
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

FEATURES:

Universal QSFP56 Transceiver
For 200GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
PAM4 modulated signal
Supported Data Rates: 212.5 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector

SPECIFICATION

FORM FACTOR QSFP56 CDR TX and RX
CONNECTOR / POLISH LC-Duplex PC POWERBUDGET (DB) 3 dB
INTERFACE Singlemode TRANSMIT MIN/MAX -0.4 dBm / 5.1 dBm
TYPE LR4 RECEIVER MIN/MAX -3.4 dBm / 5.3 dBm (overload)
DISTANCE 10 km WAVELENGTH TX (TYPICAL) 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C WAVELENGTH RX (TYPICAL) 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm
LANE COUNT 4x (Tx/Rx) LASER EML
BANDWIDTH 212.5 Gbit/s RECEIVER TYPE PIN
BANDWIDTH PER LANE 53.13 Gbit/s MODULATION PAM4
DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated TRANSMIT AND DISPERSION PENALTY 3.4 dB
POWER CONSUMPTION 7 W EXTINCTION RATIO 4 dB
SGMII No PROTOCOLS 200G Ethernet
INBUILT FEC No