• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
QSFP28 TO SFP28 ADAPTER QSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
QSFP28 TO SFP28 ADAPTER QSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

100G QSFP28 to SFP28 Adapter (QSA28) Converter Module

P/N: CVR-QSFP28-SFP28
$5100
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ARISTA
JUNIPER
BROCADE
ALCATEL-LUCENT
CIENA
DELL
EXTREME
HUAWEI
MELLANOX
NOKIA
PLANET
RAD
VIAVI
NOVIFLOW
NETAPP
HP H3C
INFINERA
IXIA
FORTINET
ECI
F5 NETWORKS
GIGAMON
CUMULUS NETWORKS
CORIANT
CHECK POINT
CHELSIO
AVAYA
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Wide Compatibility

This adapter supports all SFP28 optics and cable reaches, such as SFP28-SR, SFP28-LR, SFP28 Passive Copper Cable and SFP28 Active Optical Cable. I2C read port information comes from SFP28 port module, not QSA Module.

Smooth Speed Migration

HeyOptics QSA adapter Module offers 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for QSFP28-only platforms. It allows smooth and cost-effective migration to 100 Gigabit Ethernet by providing an option to use lower-speed.

Convenient and Flexible Use

With QSA adapter, you can flexibly use any SFP28 module or cable to connect to a lower-speed port on the other end of the network with low insertion loss and crosstalk. Plug and play, without any setup.[Note: This module can only reach 10G rate when used on Mellanox equipment, not 25G.]

QSA vs QSFP28 Breakout Cable

Not all the 100G cards and switches can be split into 4 x 25 Gb mode, for example, the Mellanox QSFP28 cards do not support the QSFP28 to SFP28 breakout, but they support QSA. And QSA can be used for longer transmission distances than QSFP28 Breakout Cable.

SPECIFICATION

FORM FACTOR QSFP28 CDR none
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C PROTOCOLS 10G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) depends on transceiver POWER CONSUMPTION 0.1 W
INBUILT FEC No TYPE ADAPTER