• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
50GBASE-ER QSFP28 PAM4 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
50GBASE-ER QSFP28 PAM4 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

50GBASE-ER QSFP28 PAM4 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

P/N:QSFP28-ER4-50G
$1,72700
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ARISTA
JUNIPER
BROCADE
ALCATEL-LUCENT
CIENA
DELL
EXTREME
HUAWEI
MELLANOX
NOKIA
PLANET
RAD
VIAVI
NOVIFLOW
NETAPP
HP H3C
INFINERA
IXIA
FORTINET
ECI
F5 NETWORKS
GIGAMON
CUMULUS NETWORKS
CORIANT
CHECK POINT
CHELSIO
AVAYA
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

50GBASE-ER QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Features:

Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
For 50GBASE-ER Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
PAM4 modulated signal
Supported Data Rates: 53.13 Gbit/s
Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector

SPECIFICATIO

Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 53.125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Modulation Format PAM4
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type APD
Media SMF DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power 0.4~6.6dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-15.1dBm
Power Consumption <4.5W Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols MSA Compliant Application 50GBASE Ethernet, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul