• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal

100GBASE-DR1 QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 500m DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

P/N:QSFP28-DR-100G
$39200
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ARISTA
JUNIPER
BROCADE
ALCATEL-LUCENT
CIENA
DELL
EXTREME
HUAWEI
MELLANOX
NOKIA
PLANET
RAD
VIAVI
NOVIFLOW
NETAPP
HP H3C
INFINERA
IXIA
FORTINET
ECI
F5 NETWORKS
GIGAMON
CUMULUS NETWORKS
CORIANT
CHECK POINT
CHELSIO
AVAYA
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

100GBASE-DR1 Single Lambda QSFP28 PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, LC, Single Lambda, DOM


Features:

Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
For 100GBASE-DR Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
PAM4 modulated signal
Supported Data Rates: 106.25 Gbit/s
Up to 500 m via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector

SPECIFICATION
 
FORM FACTOR QSFP28 TRANSMIT MIN/MAX -2.9 dBm / 4 dBm
CONNECTOR / POLISH LC-Duplex PC RECEIVER MIN/MAX -5.9 dBm / 4 dBm (overload)
INTERFACE Singlemode WAVELENGTH TX (TYPICAL) 1311 nm
TYPE DR WAVELENGTH TX (RANGE) 1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
DISTANCE 500 m WAVELENGTH RX (TYPICAL) 1311 nm
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C WAVELENGTH RX (RANGE) 1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
BANDWIDTH 106.25 Gbit/s LASER DFB
DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated RECEIVER TYPE PIN
POWER CONSUMPTION 4.5 W MODULATION PAM4
CDR TX and RX TRANSMIT AND DISPERSION PENALTY 3.4 dB
SGMII No EXTINCTION RATIO 3.5 dB
INBUILT FEC Yes PROTOCOLS 100G Ethernet
POWERBUDGET (DB) 3 dB