• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal

40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF/MMF Optical Transceiver Module

P/N: QSFP-LX4-40G
$29600
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ARISTA
JUNIPER
BROCADE
ALCATEL-LUCENT
CIENA
DELL
EXTREME
HUAWEI
MELLANOX
NOKIA
PLANET
RAD
VIAVI
NOVIFLOW
NETAPP
HP H3C
INFINERA
IXIA
FORTINET
ECI
F5 NETWORKS
GIGAMON
CUMULUS NETWORKS
CORIANT
CHECK POINT
CHELSIO
AVAYA
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

40GBASE-UNIV/LX4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF/MMF, 1310nm, 150m/2km, LC, DOM)

QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 150m over OM3 multimode fiber (MMF) and 2km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LM4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Features:
For 40GBASE-LX4 Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 41.2 Gbit/s - 44.4 Gbit/s
Up to 150 m via Multimode OM3 and 2 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector

SPECIFICATION

FORM FACTOR QSFP+ PROTOCOLS 10G Ethernet, 40G Ethernet, OTU3, OTU3e2
CONNECTOR / POLISH LC-Duplex PC POWERBUDGET (DB) 4.5 dB
INTERFACE Single-/Multimode TRANSMIT MIN/MAX -7 dBm / 2.3 dBm
TYPE LX4 RECEIVER MIN/MAX -11.5 dBm / 2.3 dBm (overload)
DISTANCE 150 m WAVELENGTH TX (TYPICAL) 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C WAVELENGTH RX (TYPICAL) 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
LANE COUNT 4x (Tx/Rx) LASER DFB
BANDWIDTH 41.2 Gbit/s - 44.4 Gbit/s RECEIVER TYPE PIN
BANDWIDTH PER LANE 10.3 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s MODULATION NRZ
DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated EXTINCTION RATIO 3.5 dB
POWER CONSUMPTION 3.5 W SGMII No
CDR none INBUILT FEC No