• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC Duplex SMF Optical Transceiver Module
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC Duplex SMF Optical Transceiver Module

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC Duplex SMF Optical Transceiver Module

P/N: QSFP-LR4-40G
$11900
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ARISTA
JUNIPER
BROCADE
ALCATEL-LUCENT
CIENA
DELL
EXTREME
HUAWEI
MELLANOX
NOKIA
PLANET
RAD
VIAVI
NOVIFLOW
NETAPP
HP H3C
INFINERA
IXIA
FORTINET
ECI
F5 NETWORKS
GIGAMON
CUMULUS NETWORKS
CORIANT
CHECK POINT
CHELSIO
AVAYA
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)


The 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Features
High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per optics
Up to 10km links on single-mode fiber
Electrically hot-swappable
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4
Power dissipation < 3.5 W
Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
RoHS6 Compliant

SPECIFICATION

FORM FACTOR QSFP+ SGMII No
CONNECTOR / POLISH LC-Duplex PC INBUILT FEC No
INTERFACE Singlemode POWERBUDGET (DB) 4.5 dB
TYPE LR4 TRANSMIT MIN/MAX -7 dBm / 2.3 dBm
DISTANCE 10 km RECEIVER MIN/MAX -11.5 dBm / 2.3 dBm (overload)
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C WAVELENGTH TX (TYPICAL) 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
LANE COUNT 4x (Tx/Rx) WAVELENGTH RX (TYPICAL) 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
BANDWIDTH 41.2 Gbit/s LASER DFB
BANDWIDTH PER LANE 10.3 Gbit/s RECEIVER TYPE PIN
DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated MODULATION NRZ
POWER CONSUMPTION 3.5 W TRANSMIT AND DISPERSION PENALTY 2.6 dB
CDR none EXTINCTION RATIO 3.5 dB
    PROTOCOLS 10G Ethernet, 40G Ethernet