• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

P/N: QSFP-ER4-40G
$42500
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ARISTA
JUNIPER
BROCADE
ALCATEL-LUCENT
CIENA
DELL
EXTREME
HUAWEI
MELLANOX
NOKIA
PLANET
RAD
VIAVI
NOVIFLOW
NETAPP
HP H3C
INFINERA
IXIA
FORTINET
ECI
F5 NETWORKS
GIGAMON
CUMULUS NETWORKS
CORIANT
CHECK POINT
CHELSIO
AVAYA
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Descriptions:

40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)


QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4 and OTU3 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

SPECIFICATION

Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 44.6Gbps (4×11.2Gbps)
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
Transimitter Type DFB CWDM Receiver Type APD
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -2.7~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-21.2dBm
Powerbudget 18.5dB Receiver Overload -4.5dBm
Power Consumption <3.5W Extinction Ratio >5.5dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.6dB Modulation Format NRZ
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging Host FEC Supported
Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12 Protocols OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant