• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

P/N: QSFP-CSR4-40G
$6200
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ARISTA
JUNIPER
BROCADE
ALCATEL-LUCENT
CIENA
DELL
EXTREME
HUAWEI
MELLANOX
NOKIA
PLANET
RAD
VIAVI
NOVIFLOW
NETAPP
HP H3C
INFINERA
IXIA
FORTINET
ECI
F5 NETWORKS
GIGAMON
CUMULUS NETWORKS
CORIANT
CHECK POINT
CHELSIO
AVAYA
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)


QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 400m over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, distribution layers.

SPECIFICATION

Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 42Gbps (4×10.5Gbps)
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 400m@OM4
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Male Cable Type MMF
Transimitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -7.5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-9.9dBm
Powerbudget 2.4dB Receiver Overload 2.4dBm
Power Consumption <1.2W Extinction Ratio >3dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.5dB Modulation Format NRZ
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging Host FEC Supported
Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12 Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant