• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
Uniboot LC-LC Duplex Multimode OM5 Fiber Patch Cable Plenum Rated
Uniboot LC-LC Duplex Multimode OM5 Fiber Patch Cable Plenum Rated
Uniboot LC-LC Duplex Multimode OM5 Fiber Patch Cable Plenum Rated
Uniboot LC-LC Duplex Multimode OM5 Fiber Patch Cable Plenum Rated
Uniboot LC-LC Duplex Multimode OM5 Fiber Patch Cable Plenum Rated
Uniboot LC-LC Duplex Multimode OM5 Fiber Patch Cable Plenum Rated

Uniboot LC-LC Duplex Multimode OM5 Fiber Patch Cable Plenum Rated

$1616
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Cable Length
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
Quantity
Only 100 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

40Gb 100Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Patch Cable (High density LC Uniboot connector) 

Product Descriptions
Multimode fiber OM5 50/125 micron fiber cable assembly is designed for the existing 40GBASE and 100GBASE applications and future 200GBASE and 400GBASE applications in Storage Area Networks, and data centers. With the new SWDM (Shortwave wavelength division multiplexing) specs, OM5 WBMMF (Wideband multi-mode fiber) can operate between 850 and 953 nm wavelength to support multiple wavelengths over a single fiber channel, achieving increased bandwidth through reduced fiber counts.
OM5 cable enhances the performance of your network by allowing for extended length channels, higher loss-budget margins, lower installation cost, and greater configuration flexibility. The OM5 fiber cord maintains 100% backwards compatibility with the 850 nm wavelength used by OM3/OM4. As your network upgrades to faster 100 or 400 Gig speeds, this robust cable won't need to be replaced.
Flexible installation and maintenance with this lightweight duplex small form factor LC to LC cable that is designed for high density network applications; Adjustable connector clips allow individual fiber access for quick reconfiguration or polarity reversal.
Bend insensitive design allows for a 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) is interoperable with standard OM5 cabling and backwards compatible with OM4 LOMMF.
Standards compliant OM5 Cable includes a superior OFNP (plenum) safety fire rating that meets UL 910 regulations and substitutes for OFNR (riser) rated cable; TIA/EIA compliant cable has color-coded lime green jacket and straight-thru A to B wiring; OM5 rated cables operate with 10GBase-S, 40GBASE-SR4, 100GBASE-SR10, 100GBASE-SR4, 200GBASE-SR4, and 400GBASE-SR4.

Built for Future with Backwards Compatibility

Multimode OM5 Duplex 50/125 Fiber Patch Cord is designed for the future 200/400 Gigabit networks with a full backwards compatibility with the existing 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet networks. OM5 rated fiber patch cables extend the maximum transmission distance and quadruple the available bandwidth without increasing fiber channels. Plenum Safety Rated The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications.

100% Factory Tested with Small Form Factor LC Connectors

Each cable is precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance according to EIA/TIA specifications. Save labor cost and troubleshooting time with these fiber cords that are ready to use.