• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
H Connector Corning OptiTap Mini SC APC Singlemode Waterproof Fiber Adapters
H Connector Corning OptiTap Mini SC APC Singlemode Waterproof Fiber Adapters

H Connector Corning OptiTap Mini SC APC Singlemode Waterproof Fiber Adapters

$562
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Style
SC/APC
Quantity
Only 20 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

The environmentally hardened adapter features the rugged H connector OptiTap on one side and a SC connector on the other. This innovative design significantly reduces installation and network expansion time and cost, making it an integral part of pre-connectorized solutions.
It provide the most cost-effective method of deploying optical fiber in outside plant distribution networks at speeds significantly fast than traditional field installations. The industrial panel-mount, plastic adapters serve as a sealed feed-through for the fiber connection.

FEATURES

  • Single-fiber hybrid adapter, IL<0.20 typically
  • H connector (Corning OptiTap) connector to SC connector
  • Environmentally sealed adapter housing permits external bulkhead flush-mounting style on terminals or closures
  • Adapters designed meet Telcordia GR-3120 requirements
  • IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
  • Utilize traditional field installation techniques for aerial, below ground and duct applications
  • Reduce installation time by as much as 50 percent per network access point