• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
6 Ports MTP/MPO Fiber Adapter Panel Key Up to Key Down (Black)
6 Ports MTP/MPO Fiber Adapter Panel Key Up to Key Down (Black)
6 Ports MTP/MPO Fiber Adapter Panel Key Up to Key Down (Black)
6 Ports MTP/MPO Fiber Adapter Panel Key Up to Key Down (Black)
6 Ports MTP/MPO Fiber Adapter Panel Key Up to Key Down (Black)
6 Ports MTP/MPO Fiber Adapter Panel Key Up to Key Down (Black)

6 Ports MTP/MPO Fiber Adapter Panel Key Up to Key Down (Black)

$4980
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

The MTP/MPO adapter panel is configured with 6 multifiber push-on MPO/MTP adapters, also known as an MPO coupler. Each MPO adapter has receptacles on both ends to connect one male MPO patch cords and one female MPO patch cords together.

Our MPO fiber optic coupler has a compact design, accommodating 8, 12, 20 or 24 fiber ribbons. The MPO fiber adapter panel can accommodate 6 MPO-MPO patch cables and support up to 144 optical fibers. The key is orientated opposite, key-up to key-down, and engineered for precision alignment. The MPO adapter is made from durable UL 94V-0 and polyethermide material colored black. Each MPO fiber adapter comes with protective caps made of polycarbonate to prevent dust and debris from entering.

This LGX style adapter panel is designed with push and pull fasteners for easy installation and removal and made with 16 gauge cold rolled steel and is black powder coated to protect against wear, corrosion, impact and weather. The LGX adapter panel is full compatible with any LGX rackmount or wallmount enclosures or shelfs.

Product Specification

 Product Series LGX Series Fiber Adapter Panel (Plate) Part Number LGX-FAP-6MPO
 Product Type MTP/MPO Adapter Panel Loaded Pre-loaded
 Fiber Count 144 Fibers Adapter Port 6 MTP/MPO Simplex
 Fiber Mode Singlemode/Multimode OM3/OM4 Adapter Color Black
 Material of Plate ABS plastic Plate Color Black
 Product Compatibility Standard LGX Rack or Wall-mount Enclosure Application High-density fiber-optic network in the data center cabling for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.