• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
MPO APC Singlemode Female-Male Fixed Fiber Attenuator 1-25dB
MPO APC Singlemode Female-Male Fixed Fiber Attenuator 1-25dB

MPO APC Singlemode Female-Male Fixed Fiber Attenuator 1-25dB

$13500
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Attenuation
1dB
2dB
3dB
4dB
5dB
6dB
7dB
8dB
9dB
10dB
11dB
12dB
13dB
14dB
15dB
16dB
17dB
18dB
19dB
20dB
21dB
22dB
23dB
24dB
25dB
Quantity
Only 100 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

MPO attenuators offers a valuable approach for network operators seeking to reduce both cost and the volume of components necessary to run and maintain 40G and 100G optical transmission systems.

Instead of using an individual attenuator for each path, the MPO attenuator allows for even attenuation of signal power across the entire span with just a single component.  Not only does this save time versus the conventional approach, but it also helps to simplify network design.

Available with attenuation values ranging from 1dB to 25dB, these fiber optic attenuators also feature low insertion loss, making them an ideal fit for those seeking the perfect scenario of high performance characteristics and cost savings.

Fiber attenuators, also called optical attenuators, are passive devices used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. Since too much light may saturate the fiber optic receiver, optical attenuators are often deployed in the system to reduce the light power and achieve the best fiber optic system performance. Generally, multimode systems do not need attenuators as the multimode sources, even VCSELs, rarely have enough power output to saturate receivers. Instead, for single-mode systems, especially the long-haul DWDM network links, fiber optic attenuators are necessary for balancing the optical power during the transmission.

Fixed Fiber Attenuators is a male to female type of fiber optic attenuators that enable them to accept standard fiber optic connectors on each side of the bulkhead.

Bulkhead Female to Female Fiber Attenuators (look likes fiber adapter) is ideal for use in fiber optic patch panels, the instrument from panels, and other applications that require a fixed level of attenuation and easy connectivity.