• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
MTP/MPO to 4xLC Singlemode OS2 Fiber Optic Cable Yellow Polarity Type-B
MTP/MPO to 4xLC Singlemode OS2 Fiber Optic Cable Yellow Polarity Type-B

MTP/MPO to 4xLC Singlemode OS2 Fiber Optic Cable Yellow Polarity Type-B

$1209
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Cable Length
1m
2m
3m
4m
5m
7m
10m
Type
MPO standard loss
MPO low loss
MTP low loss
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

MTP/MPO to 4xLC Fan-Out Singlemode Plenum-Rated Fiber Optic Cable ( Yellow-colored , Polarity Type-B)  for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR, 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD DR4 to 100G QSFP DR and 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD XDR4 to 100G QSFP FR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

The factory pre-terminated MTP/MPO to 8xLC Fan-Out Fiber Patch Cable supports 40Gb and 100Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections. With one MTP/MPO and 4 xLC duplex connectors, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR, 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD DR4 to 100G QSFP DR and 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD XDR4 to 100G QSFP FR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.
The slim, space-saving uniboot design makes cable easier to manage. The plenum-rated jacket is perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts. 

Note: MTP fiber cable adopts US CONEC standard or elite MTP connectors, fully compliant with the MPO standards, which are terminated on both ends of 10G OM3 or OM4 mini fiber trunk cable.

Features:
Singlemode OS2 fiber for 40Gb and 100Gb and 400Gb Ethernet Applications
Base-8 Fiber compatible with for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR, 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD DR4 to 100G QSFP DR and 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD XDR4 to 100G QSFP FR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.
Yellow-colored for identification as Singlemode OS2 cable

(MPO/MTP Specifications)