• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
MTP/MPO to 4xLC OM3 Fiber Optic Cable Aqua Polarity Type-B
MTP/MPO to 4xLC OM3 Fiber Optic Cable Aqua Polarity Type-B

MTP/MPO to 4xLC OM3 Fiber Optic Cable Aqua Polarity Type-B

$1127
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Cable Length
1m
2m
3m
4m
5m
7m
10m
Type
MPO standard loss
MPO low loss
MTP low loss
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

MTP/MPO to 4xLC Fan-Out OM3 Plenum-Rated Fiber Optic Cable 40GBASE-SR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 ( Aqua-colored , Polarity Type-B) 

The Factory pre-terminated MTP/MPO to 8xLC Fan-Out Fiber Patch Cable supports 40Gb and 100Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between 40GBASE-SR4 and 100GBASE-SR4 network equipment. With one MTP/MPO and 4 xLC duplex connectors, this OM3-rated multimode fiber optic fan-out cable supports various multi- and single-fiber connections. It fully transmits 40GBASE-SR4 and 100GBASE-SR4 with four fibers transmitting at 10Gbps or 25Gbps in each direction. 
Base-8 Fiber compatible with both QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 connections.
The slim, space-saving uniboot design makes cable easier to manage. The plenum-rated jacket is perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts. 

Note: MTP fiber cable adopts US CONEC standard or elite MTP connectors, fully compliant with the MPO standards, which are terminated on both ends of 10G OM3 or OM4 mini fiber trunk cable.

Features:
OM3-Rated for 40Gb and 100Gb Ethernet Applications
Connects 4x 10Gb duplex LC devices to a 40Gb MTP/MPO port on a network switch
Connects 4x 25Gb duplex LC devices to a 100Gb MTP/MPO port on a network switch
Designed for high-density connections between 40GBASE-SR4 and 100GBASE-SR4 network equipment
Base-8 Fiber compatible with both QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 connections
Multimode fiber optic fan-out cable supports various multi- and single-fiber connections
Fully transmits 40GBASE-SR with four fibers transmitting at 10 Gbps in each direction
Aqua-colored for identification as an OM3 cable

(MPO/MTP Specifications)