• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
48 fibers 4x MPO trunk cables OM3 multimode fiber 30m Polarity-C
48 fibers 4x MPO trunk cables OM3 multimode fiber 30m Polarity-C

48 fibers 4x MPO trunk cables OM3 multimode fiber 30m Polarity-A

$19650
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Quantity
Only 17 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

30 meters, 48 fibers MPO trunk cables with 4x MPO-12 connectors multimode OM3 fiber (MPO/MTP Specifications)

Fiber trunk cables provide the backbone connection between UHD chassis and modules in the central office. HeyOptics 48 Fibers MTP MPO trunk multi-core cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centres and other high-density fibre environments, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or MTP MPO array cables. 

This Multi-stranded 48 Fiber MTP (MPO) trunks are perfect suitable for zone distribution applications such as EoR or MoR applications. Multi-stranded cables offer a higher degree of protection within cable trays and basket, but also maintain a high degree of cable flexibility within racks and panels due to the compact 2mm sub-strands.

Small diameter and flexible cable construction:
This multimode OM4 fiber MTP MPO trunk assemblies are also offered in 12, 24, 36, 48, 72 and 144 fiber versions, using a compact and rugged micro-cable structure.
The compact cables optimise cable pathway use and improve airflow. These MTP MPO trunks are built with the highest quality components and feature a double outer sheath, including an outer rugged sheath for additional protection in ducts and cable trays.
12F Diameter: 4.5 mm
24F Diameter: 4.5 mm
36F Diameter: 9.0 mm
48F Diameter: 9.0 mm
72F Diameter: 11.2 mm
144F Diameter: 15.0 mm

MPO/MTP End-Face 3D Interference Index

MPO/MTP End-Face 3D Interference Index
Item (IEC-61300-3-30) Minimum Maximum
Radius of curvature (mm) ROC-X(ABS) 2000 \
ROC-Y(ABS) 50mm \
  Angle-X -0.2° -0.2°
Angle Angle-Y APC 7.85° 8.15°
  PC -0.2° -0.2°
Fiber height (nm) 1000nm 3500nm
Max.DH.All Fiber: -300nm 300nm
DH.Adj: -300nm 300nm
DH.Ave Fiber: -300nm 300nm
Core Dip: SM N/A N/A
MM -200nm 300nm