• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
MPO LC Fiber Cassette SM 24 Core
MPO LC Fiber Cassette SM 24 Core

24 Fibers Duplex LC to MPO LGX Compatible Cassette with Blue OS2 Singlemode Adapters

Type A and AF used as a pair in a two cassette method A link
$4850
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Style
MPO-24 to LC | Type A
MPO-24 to LC | Type AF
MTP-24 to LC | Type A
MTP-24 to LC | Type AF
2x MPO-12 to LC | Type A
2x MPO-12 to LC | Type AF
2x MTP-12 to LC | Type A
2x MTP-12 to LC | Type AF
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

24-Fiber MPO cassettes available in laser optimized and 9/125µm LC-Quad Fiber Optic cassettes are designed with pre-terminated fiber and multi-fiber Plug-in Connectors (MPO). They allow the quick addition of new devices in a computerized system, without the need for reconfiguration or manual installation of other external devices. Internally, each fiber is routed and connected within the cassette to its appropriate port on the front end of the unit. Using MPO/MTP fiber cassettes allow the end user to save significant amounts of time.

Features

  • High-quality aluminum material allows for compact and durable cassettes.
  • Cassette offers a pre-terminated solution which saves time on assembly and termination.
  • MPO connector reduces insertion loss which enhances channel link performance.
  • Cassette allows up to 72 fibers within 1 rack-mount enclosure.
  • Equipped on the rear is a male MPO adapter that requires female MPO patch cords to be installed, APC type, Type A or Type AF (usually used as pairs).
  • Compatible with Classic LGX Compatible Fiber Optic Patch Panels and Rack-mount & Wall-mount Fiber Optic Enclosures.