• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode
$440
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Length
0.5m
1m
1.5m
2m
3m
4m
5m
6m
7m
8m
9m
10m
11m
12m
13m
14m
15m
16m
17m
18m
19m
20m
25m
30m
35m
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Descriptions:

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.

This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

SPECIFICATION

Connector Type LC UPC to LC UPC Fiber Grade G.651
Fiber Count Duplex Fiber Mode OM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength 850/1300nm 1G Ethernet Distance 280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core) 15mm Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) 20D/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket PVC Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating Temperature -20~70°C