• English
  • United States(USD $)
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
Corning Mini SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Outdoor Waterproof Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord
Corning Mini SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Outdoor Waterproof Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord

H Connector Corning Mini SC APC to SC/APC Simplex Outdoor Waterproof Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord

$1965
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Length
1m
2m
3m
5m
7m
Quantity
Only 100 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

H Connector Corning OptiTap SC/APC to standard SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord Yellow 3.0mm

HeyOptics provides a unique SC/APC connector compatible with H type Connector and Corning Optitap connector, this cable assemblies provide a cost effective, easy, environmental seal and mechanical protection for one fiber simple SC style connections. Special fool-proofing design make sure connector has blind-mating function, provides quick installation solutions and has good performance, it can be compatible with all the similar products in market, such as Corning OptiTap SC and H-type connector.

Features

  • Provides moisture and dust protection for use in harsh industrial environments
  • IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
  • Drastically reduces field splicing with a predetermined loss at each waterproof tether access point
  • Utilize traditional field installation techniques for aerial, below ground and duct applications
  • Reduce installation time by as much as 50 percent per network access point.
    SCAPC IL<0.3 typically
  • 100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies
  • Available in single mode and multimode styles to work with any common fiber type
  • Broad temperature range (-40 to+85°C) is ideal for indoor or outdoor applications

Application

  • Fiber optic communications in harsh outdoor environments
  • Outdoor communication equipment connection
  • Waterproof Fiber Equipment
  • Remote wireless Base Station
  • FTTx ISP Project