• English
  • United States(USD $)
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
GPON/XGS-PON/NG-PON2/RFoG/PtP-WDM Coexistence Element LGX Module
GPON/XGS-PON/NG-PON2/RFoG/PtP-WDM Coexistence Element LGX Module

GPON/XGS-PON/NG-PON2/RFoG/PtP-WDM Coexistence Element LGX Module

$13200
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

This GPON/XGS-PON/NG-PON2/RFoG/PtP-WDM Coexistence Element (CEx) filter module is based on thin film technology and is designed to allow GPON wavelengths (1310 nm/1490 nm), XGS-PON wavelengths (1270 nm/1577 nm) , NG-PON2 wavelengths (1524-1544nm & 1596-1603nm), PtP-WDM wavelength (1610-1625nm) and RFoG wavelength (1550-1560nm) to coexist on a single fiber. This Cex-WDM filter features low loss, excellent port-to-port isolation and unparalleled reliability. It is packaged in an industrial standard LGX module with SC/APC connectors for use in the headend.

Features

  • On a single fiber: XGS-PON, GPON, NG-PON2, PtP-WDM and RFoG wavelengths
  • Low insertion loss
  • High isolation
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL)
  • Compact LGX design
  • Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1625nm

Specifications

IsolationProtocal / Service Spectral Range Max Insertion Loss Isolation
XGS-PON 1260-1280 & 1575-1581nm 0.8dB ≥30dB
GPON 1290-1330 & 1480-1500nm 1.1dB ≥30dB
NG-PON2 (TWDM) 1524-1544nm & 1596-1603nm 1.4dB ≥25dB
RFoG 1550-1560nm 1.2dB ≥30dB
PtP-WDM 1610-1625nm 1.6dB ≥30dB
Optical Power 300 mW Max
Fiber Type Corning Ultra Fiber (G657.A1)
Connector Types SC/APC, SC/UPC, LC/APC or LC/UPC
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) ≤ 0.15dB
Directivity ≥ 50dB
Return Loss ≥ 45dB
Operating / Storage Temp -10~+70°C (14~158°F) / -40~+85°C (-40~185°F)
Dimensions (LxWxH) 129 x 29 x 130mm (5 x 1.1 x 5.1in)
Compliance GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE standard, ITU-T G.984.5