• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
ST Simplex Fiber Optic Keystone Jack
ST Simplex Fiber Optic Keystone Jack

ST Simplex Fiber Optic Keystone Jack

P/N: FKS-ST
$095
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

HeyOptics supplies ST Fiber Keystone Jack Insert, which provides a mating capability for 2 ST connectors from separate fiber optic patch cables in single-mode or multimode fiber.
The ST adapter is with ceramic mating sleeves, so to realize low insertion feedthrough ST connector to ST connector coupling.

We have blank keystone patch panels to go with fiber optic keystone jacks. They could be 12 port to up to 48 port patch panels with 1U/2U rack space, allowing a combination of Ethernet, fiber, and telco connections in one central location. We also supply shielded blank patch panels for installation in electrically sensitive areas.

Fiber optic keystone jack offers an expandable solution for FTTx, widely used in existing voice, video, data transmission systems.
Our Fiber keystone jacks are made to operate under rough conditions (-20°C to +70°C), delivering long-time steady network performance.

Features:
Fiber keystone insert, ST simplex Coupler
Standard snap-in keystone module,  easy to install
Plastic keystone jack in black color
ST to ST fiber connections
ST simplex adapter for coupling single-mode, multimode ST connectors
Suitable for fiber to the home, fiber to the desk installations

Applications:
Voice/video/data
Premise wiring
Network installation

Our Fiber Optic Keystone product series:        
(adapter type assembled)
FKS-SCSM    SC Single-mode Simplex Adapter
FKS-SCA        SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Adapter
FKS-SCM1    SC Multimode Simplex Adapter
FKS-SCM3    SC Multimode OM3/OM4 Adapter
FKS-LCSM    LC Single-mode Duplex Adapter
FKS-LCASM    LC/APC Single-mode Duplex Adapter
FKS-LCM1    LC Multimode Duplex Adapter
FKS-LCM3    LC Multimode OM3/OM4 Duplex Adapter
FKS-FC        FC Simplex Adapter
FKS-ST        ST Simplex Adapter