• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
LC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Keystone Jack
LC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Keystone Jack

LC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Keystone Jack

P/N: FKS-LCSM
$095
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

LC Fiber Optic Keystone Jack Single Mode is a keystone insert with a single-mode LC duplex adapter/coupler assembled for running duplex fibers (send and receive).

The LC adapter assembled is with ceramic mating sleeves, so to realize low insertion feedthrough connector to connector coupling. Steel clips on LC adapters are made of stainless steel for sturdy connections.

This LC keystone Jack/insert is made of plastics in black color or white color. It is modular designed, with a standard footprint,  fits most blank ethernet patch panels, wall faceplates, and offers an expandable solution for FTTx, widely used in existing voice, video, data transmission systems.

We have blank keystone patch panels to go with fiber optic keystone jacks. They could be 12 port to up to 48 port patch panels with 1U/2U rack space, allowing a combination of Ethernet, fiber, and telco connections in one central location. We also supply shielded blank patch panels for installation in electrically sensitive areas.

Our Fiber keystone jacks are made to operate under rough conditions (-20°C to +70°C), delivering long-time steady network performance.

Features:
LC fiber optic keystone module, duplex, single-mode
Standard snap-in keystone module, easy to install
Plastic keystone jack in black color
LC to LC fiber connections
LC duplex adapter, single-mode, multimode available
Suitable for fiber to the home, fiber to the desk installations

Applications:
Voice/video/data
Premise wiring
Network installation

Our Fiber Optic Keystone product series:        
(adapter type assembled)
FKS-SCSM    SC Single-mode Simplex Adapter
FKS-SCA        SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Adapter
FKS-SCM1    SC Multimode Simplex Adapter
FKS-SCM3    SC Multimode OM3/OM4 Adapter
FKS-LCSM    LC Single-mode Duplex Adapter
FKS-LCASM    LC/APC Single-mode Duplex Adapter
FKS-LCM1    LC Multimode Duplex Adapter
FKS-LCM3    LC Multimode OM3/OM4 Duplex Adapter
FKS-FC        FC Simplex Adapter
FKS-ST        ST Simplex Adapter