• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
SC Fiber Optic Reflector Male-Female 1650nm/1625nm for ONU and OTDR
SC Fiber Optic Reflector Male-Female 1650nm/1625nm for ONU and OTDR

SC Fiber Optic Reflector Male-Female 1650nm/1625nm for PON OTDR testing

$1500
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Wavelength
1625nm
1650nm
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Fiber optics reflector, also known as a fiber Bragg grating filter,is usually installed in the front end of the ONU port of optical network. Combined with OTDR equipment, it can realize the point-to-point (PTP) or point-to-multipoint (PTMP) network monitoring of optical link, which can reflect the network abnormality quickly and accurately; The SC APC connector fiber (FBG) reflector provided by Heyoptics has the advantages of low insertion loss, high reflectivity, convenient installation, etc., and is an ideal optical device for network link monitoring; It is widely used in PON network, PON OTDR testing, central computer room testing, FTTx and other fields.
 
Features:
LC optical fiber (FBG) reflector adopts male and female structure, standard size, convenient and fast connection
High-precision ceramic ferrules and sleeves are used to achieve high-precision alignment of the connectors to ensure long-term stable mechanical and optical performance
The optical fiber (FBG) reflector provided by heyoptics satisfies the working environment of -20~70℃, with an average of more than 500~1000 plug-in tests, stable performance and reliable quality
 
 
Applications:
FTTX
Central computer room testing
PON network
Data center
PON OTDR Testing
 
1625nm Fiber Optic Reflector
Parameters Specification Unit Index
Minimum Typical Maximum    
Operating Wavelength Pass band wavelength 1260 to 1360 & 1460 to 1581 nm  
Reflect band wavelength 1618.5 to 1631.5 nm  
Transmission Waveband Insertion Loss     1.2 dB  
Return Loss ≥18     dB @1260 to 1360
≥17     dB @1460 to 1581
Reflection Waveband Insertion Loss     ≤1.0 db  
Return Loss ≥17     dB  
Connector type (I/O) SC/APC or LC/APCor customized    
TemperatureRange -40 to +85  
 
1650nm Fiber Optic Reflector
Parameters Unit Minimum Typical Maximum
Pass band wavelength nm 1260 to 1626
Reflect band wavelength nm 1644.5 to 1655.5
IL: 1260nm to 1360nm dB     1.4
IL: 1460nm to 1600nm dB     1.4
IL: 1600nm to 1625nm dB     2
IL (Reflect band) dB 21    
RL: 1260nm to 1360nm dB 35    
RL: 1460nm to 1580nm dB 35    
RL: 1580nm to 1620nm dB 30    
RL: 1610nm to 1620nm dB 30    
RL: 1620nm to 1625nm dB 20    
RL (Reflect band) dB 0   1
PDL: 1260nm to 1600nm dB     0.4
Ripple (Reflect band) dB     0.6
Max optical power handling dBm 27    
Plug times 500    
Connector type (I/O) SC/APC or LC/APC
or customized