• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
OTDR Launch Cable Box Test Extension Fiber Cable
OTDR Launch Cable Box Test Extension Fiber Cable
OTDR Launch Cable Box Test Extension Fiber Cable
OTDR Launch Cable Box Test Extension Fiber Cable
OTDR Launch Cable Box Test Extension Fiber Cable
OTDR Launch Cable Box Test Extension Fiber Cable

OTDR Launch Cable Box Test Extension SMF Fiber Cable

$3900
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Length
500 Meters
1000 Meters
2000 Meters
Connector
SC/APC to SC/APC
SC/APC to SC/UPC
SC/APC to LC/UPC
SC/UPC to FC/UPC
FC/UPC to FC/UPC
LC/UPC to LC/APC
Quantity
Only 10 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

OTDR Launch Cable Box is designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR to help minimize the effects of the OTDR’s launch pulse on measurement uncertainty.

Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths. 

OTDR Optical Fiber Test Extension Cable
Waterproof and dustproof
Pressure Resistant and excellent in sealing
Ultra Light weight for easy to use

OTDR lanuch cable box

Why you need an OTDR Launch Cable?

The launch cable allows the OTDR trace to settle down after the test pulse is sent into the fiber so you can analyze the beginning of the cable you are testing.

why you need an OTDR launch cable box