• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
FC-ESC920H SC/APC SM FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector
FC-ESC920H SC/APC SM FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector

FC-ESC920H SC/APC SM FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Size: 45.3mm & Fechamento de Rosca Padrão
$082
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Quantity
Only 100000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

The Mechanical Field-Mountable FC-ESC920H SC Fast Connectoris designed to simple the connection without fusion splicing machine. 
This connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation tools: cable stripping tool and fiber cleaver.
The connector adopts Fiber Pre-Embedded Tech with superior ceramic ferrule and aluminum alloy V-groove and transparent design of the side cover which allows visual inspection.

Application:
It could be applied to drop cable and indoor cable.
FTTx, Data Room Transformation.
The connector can be directly used in ONU, also with fasten strength more than 5 kg, it is widely used in FTTH project of network revolution. It also reduce the use of sockets and adapters, save cost of project.
With 86 standard socket and adapter, the connector makes connection between drop cable and patch cord. 
The 86 standard socket provides complete protection with its unique design.

Specifications:

FC-ESC920H
number Technical parameters
can be used with Hang up/Indoor 0.9mm tight buffered fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable
Optical fiber diameter SM(9/125) mm.(50/125, 62.5/125)125μm (657A & 657B)
Tight buffer diameter 250μm
fiber mode single mode
usage time About 100S (no cutting fibers)
wear hair loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
back loss >55dB
Webbing of Naked Fibers > 5 N
Straps of Naked Fiber Holder > 10 N
pulling force > 50 N
use temperature -40~+75 °C
On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off Test (Drop-off height 4M, Once per direction 3 times) IL ≤ 0