• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
GPON OLT Class C+ SFP Module 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km Transceiver
GPON OLT Class C+ SFP Module 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km Transceiver

GPON OLT Class C+ SFP Module 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km Transceiver

P/N:GPON-OLT-1413C
$2180
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatible Brands
Ubiquiti
Raisecom
Generic Compatible
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

GPON OLT SFP Transceiver Module (Class C+, 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 20km, SC, DDM)
GPON-OLT-1413C is a high-performance Class C+ GPON OLT SFP transceiver designed for Passive Optical Network (GPON) application. It is supplied in the SFP package with a single SC/UPC receptacle connector. It can fully support the GPON OLT C+ application specified by the ITU-T G.984.2 class C+ specifications. This GPON OLT transceiver module consists of 1490nm continuous-mode 2.5Gbps DFB transmitter, 1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps APD receiver, Preamplifier and WDM filter in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly.  It is a Class 1 laser product comply with the IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2, and it is ROHS6 compliant.

Technical Specifications
Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C+ application
Single fiber bi-directional data links with asymmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx
1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD
1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring
SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface
Single +3.3V power supply
RoHS6 Compliant