• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
25G DWDM SFP28 C17 to C61 10km with Dual CDR LC Duplex SMF Transceiver Module
25G DWDM SFP28 C17 to C61 10km with Dual CDR LC Duplex SMF Transceiver Module

25G DWDM SFP28 C17 to C61 10km with Dual CDR LC Duplex SMF Transceiver Module

P/N: DWDM-SFP25G-10
$74700
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
CISCO
JUNIPER
DWDM 100GHz spacing
C17
C18
C19
C20
C21
C22
C23
C24
C25
C26
C27
C28
C29
C30
C31
C32
C33
C34
C35
C36
C37
C38
C39
C40
C41
C42
C43
C44
C45
C46
C47
C48
C49
C50
C51
C52
C53
C54
C55
C56
C57
C58
C59
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, C17 to C61, 10km, LC, DOM)

SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of C17 to C61 channels via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA standard.

Features
Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
Supports 25G Ethernet data rate
C-band C17-C61 (100GHz spacing) cooled DWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver
Compliant to ITU-T 694.1
Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
Maximum power dissipation: 2W
Maximum link length: 10km on SMF
Duplex LC connector
Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
Single 3.3V power supply
RoHS 2.0 compliant (2011/65/EU, lead free)

SPECIFICATION

Form Factor SFP28 Max Data Rate 25.78Gbps
Wavelength C17 to C61 Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type EML DWDM Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -2~6dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12dBm
Power Consumption 2W Extinction Ratio 4dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.5dB Powerbudget 10dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function Not Supported