• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
1000BASE-DWDM SFP  C17-C61 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-DWDM SFP  C17-C61 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-DWDM SFP  C17-C61 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-DWDM SFP  C17-C61 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-DWDM SFP  C17-C61 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-DWDM SFP  C17-C61 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-DWDM SFP  C17-C61 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-DWDM SFP  C17-C61 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-DWDM SFP  C17-C61 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

1000BASE-DWDM SFP C17-C61 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
$21900
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
CISCO
JUNIPER
DWDM 100GHz spacing
C17
C18
C19
C20
C21
C22
C23
C24
C25
C26
C27
C28
C29
C30
C31
C32
C33
C34
C35
C36
C37
C38
C39
C40
C41
C42
C43
C44
C45
C46
C47
C48
C49
C50
C51
C52
C53
C54
C55
C56
C57
C58
C59
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, C17 - C61, 80km, LC, DOM)

Features
DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
For 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Powerbudget of 28 dB for up to 80 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)

WHY NOT USING 10G DWDM TRANSCEIVER WITH 1G?
1G & 10G DWDM WITH SAME TRANSCEIVER HARDWARE
Short Lead-Times - use 10G DWDM (40km/80km) from Stock for your 1G connections
Future-Proof - start with 1G and use the same Transceiver for 10G later
Cost effective - 80km 1G & 10G DWDM with almost same pricing

SPECIFICATION

FORM FACTOR SFP POWERBUDGET (DB) 28 dB
CONNECTOR / POLISH LC-Duplex PC TRANSMIT MIN/MAX 0 dBm / 5 dBm
INTERFACE DWDM RECEIVER MIN/MAX -28 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
TYPE DWDM ZX WAVELENGTH RX (RANGE) 1528 - 1566 nm
DISTANCE 80 km LASER DFB
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C RECEIVER TYPE PIN
BANDWIDTH 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s MODULATION NRZ
DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated TRANSMIT AND DISPERSION PENALTY 1 dB
POWER CONSUMPTION 1 W DISPERSION TOLERANCE 2,080 ps/nm
CDR none EXTINCTION RATIO 8.2 dB
INBUILT FEC No PROTOCOLS 1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 1.22G CPRI