• English
  • United States(USD $)
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
10GBASE DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

10GBASE DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-C
$58700
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ADVA
ARISTA
JUNIPER
BROCADE
ALCATEL-LUCENT
CIENA
DELL
EXTREME
HUAWEI
MELLANOX
NOKIA
PLANET
RAD
VIAVI
NOVIFLOW
NETAPP
HP H3C
INFINERA
IXIA
FORTINET
ECI
F5 NETWORKS
GIGAMON
CORIANT
CHECK POINT
CHELSIO
AVAYA
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm-1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Features
For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
Set channels using your FLEXBOX - more on our blog
Reduce spare part stock for your DWDM network
Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector

SPECIFICATION

FORM FACTOR SFP+ POWERBUDGET (DB) 23 dB
CONNECTOR / POLISH LC-Duplex PC TRANSMIT MIN/MAX -1 dBm / 3 dBm
INTERFACE Singlemode DWDM RECEIVER MIN/MAX -24 dBm / -7 dBm (overload)
TYPE ZR LASER ILMZ
DISTANCE 80 km RECEIVER TYPE APD
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C MODULATION NRZ
BANDWIDTH 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s TRANSMIT AND DISPERSION PENALTY 5 dB
DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated DISPERSION TOLERANCE -300 ps/nm to 1400 ps/nm
POWER CONSUMPTION 10 W EXTINCTION RATIO 9 dB
WAVELENGTH TX (TYPICAL) tunable DWDM 50GHz CDR NO
TX TUNABLE RANGE 1528.77nm - 1563.86nm INBUILT FEC No
WAVELENGTH RX (RANGE) 1525 - 1575 nm PROTOCOLS 10G Ethernet

DWDM CHANNEL GRID

DWDM ITU Channel  Wavelength (in nm) Frequency (in THz) Cisco DWDM Channel
(Catalyst, Nexus,
NC, ASR, ME series)
Cisco DWDM Channel
(ONS series)
ADVA DWDM Channel
  1604.03  186.90    Cisco L-Band Channel 32  
  1603.17  187.00    Cisco L-Band Channel 31 ADVA Channel 18700 (#D64)
  1602.31  187.10    Cisco L-Band Channel 30 ADVA Channel 18710 (#D63)
  1601.46  187.20    Cisco L-Band Channel 29 ADVA Channel 18720 (#D62)
  1600.60  187.30    Cisco L-Band Channel 28 ADVA Channel 18730 (#D61)
  1599.75  187.40    Cisco L-Band Channel 27 ADVA Channel 18740 (#DL8)
  1598.89  187.50    Cisco L-Band Channel 26 ADVA Channel 18750 (#D60)
  1598.04  187.60    Cisco L-Band Channel 25 ADVA Channel 18760 (#D59)
  1597.19  187.70    Cisco L-Band Channel 24 ADVA Channel 18770 (#D58)
  1596.34  187.80    Cisco L-Band Channel 23 ADVA Channel 18780 (#D57)
  1595.49  187.90    Cisco L-Band Channel 22 ADVA Channel 18790 (#DL7)
  1594.64  188.00    Cisco L-Band Channel 21 ADVA Channel 18800 (#D56)
  1593.79  188.10    Cisco L-Band Channel 20 ADVA Channel 18810 (#D55)
  1592.95  188.20    Cisco L-Band Channel 19 ADVA Channel 18820 (#D54)
  1592.10  188.30    Cisco L-Band Channel 18 ADVA Channel 18830 (#D53)
  1591.26  188.40    Cisco L-Band Channel 17 ADVA Channel 18840 (#DL6)
  1590.41  188.50    Cisco L-Band Channel 16 ADVA Channel 18850 (#D52)
  1589.57  188.60    Cisco L-Band Channel 15 ADVA Channel 18860 (#D51)
  1588.73  188.70    Cisco L-Band Channel 14 ADVA Channel 18870 (#D50)
  1587.88  188.80    Cisco L-Band Channel 13 ADVA Channel 18880 (#D49)
  1587.04  188.90    Cisco L-Band Channel 12 ADVA Channel 18890 (#DL5)
  1586.20  189.00    Cisco L-Band Channel 11 ADVA Channel 18900 (#DL9)
  1585.36  189.10    Cisco L-Band Channel 10 ADVA Channel 18910 (#DL4)
  1584.53  189.20    Cisco L-Band Channel 9 ADVA Channel 18920 (#D48)
  1583.69  189.30    Cisco L-Band Channel 8 ADVA Channel 18930 (#D47)
  1582.85  189.40    Cisco L-Band Channel 7 ADVA Channel 18940 (#D46)
  1582.02  189.50    Cisco L-Band Channel 6 ADVA Channel 18950 (#D45)
  1581.18  189.60    Cisco L-Band Channel 5 ADVA Channel 18960 (#DL3)
  1580.35  189.70    Cisco L-Band Channel 4 ADVA Channel 18970 (#D44)
  1579.52  189.80    Cisco L-Band Channel 3 ADVA Channel 18980 (#D43)
  1578.69  189.90    Cisco L-Band Channel 2 ADVA Channel 18990 (#D42)
  1577.86  190.00    Cisco L-Band Channel 1 ADVA Channel 19000 (#D41)
DWDM ITU Channel 1 1577.03  190.10      ADVA Channel 19010 (#DL2)
DWDM ITU Channel 1.5 1576.61  190.15       
DWDM ITU Channel 2 1576.20  190.20      ADVA Channel 19020 (#D40)
DWDM ITU Channel 2.5 1575.78  190.25       
DWDM ITU Channel 3 1575.37  190.30      ADVA Channel 19030 (#D39)
DWDM ITU Channel 3.5 1574.95  190.35       
DWDM ITU Channel 4 1574.54  190.40      ADVA Channel 19040 (#D38)
DWDM ITU Channel 4.5 1574.13  190.45       
DWDM ITU Channel 5 1573.71  190.50      ADVA Channel 19050 (#D37)
DWDM ITU Channel 5.5 1573.30  190.55       
DWDM ITU Channel 6 1572.89  190.60      ADVA Channel 19060 (#DL1)
DWDM ITU Channel 6.5 1572.48  190.65       
DWDM ITU Channel 7 1572.06  190.70      ADVA Channel 19070 (#D36)
DWDM ITU Channel 7.5 1571.65  190.75       
DWDM ITU Channel 8 1571.24  190.80      ADVA Channel 19080 (#D35)
DWDM ITU Channel 8.5 1570.83  190.85       
DWDM ITU Channel 9 1570.42  190.90      ADVA Channel 19090 (#D34)
DWDM ITU Channel 9.5 1570.01  190.95       
DWDM ITU Channel 10 1569.59  191.00      ADVA Channel 19100 (#D33)
DWDM ITU Channel 10.5 1569.18  191.05       
DWDM ITU Channel 11 1568.77  191.10       
DWDM ITU Channel 11.5 1568.36  191.15       
DWDM ITU Channel 12 1567.95  191.20       
DWDM ITU Channel 12.5 1567.54  191.25      ADVA Channel 19125
DWDM ITU Channel 13 1567.13  191.30      ADVA Channel 19130
DWDM ITU Channel 13.5 1566.72  191.35  Cisco Channel 1   ADVA Channel 19135
DWDM ITU Channel 14 1566.31  191.40  Cisco Channel 2   ADVA Channel 19140
DWDM ITU Channel 14.5 1565.90  191.45  Cisco Channel 3   ADVA Channel 19145
DWDM ITU Channel 15 1565.50  191.50  Cisco Channel 4   ADVA Channel 19150
DWDM ITU Channel 15.5 1565.09  191.55  Cisco Channel 5   ADVA Channel 19155
DWDM ITU Channel 16 1564.68  191.60  Cisco Channel 6   ADVA Channel 19160
DWDM ITU Channel 16.5 1564.27  191.65  Cisco Channel 7   ADVA Channel 19165
DWDM ITU Channel 17 1563.86  191.70  Cisco Channel 8   ADVA Channel 19170
DWDM ITU Channel 17.5 1563.45  191.75  Cisco Channel 9   ADVA Channel 19175
DWDM ITU Channel 18 1563.05  191.80  Cisco Channel 10   ADVA Channel 19180
DWDM ITU Channel 18.5 1562.64  191.85  Cisco Channel 11   ADVA Channel 19185
DWDM ITU Channel 19 1562.23  191.90  Cisco Channel 12   ADVA Channel 19190
DWDM ITU Channel 19.5 1561.83  191.95  Cisco Channel 13   ADVA Channel 19195
DWDM ITU Channel 20 1561.42  192.00  Cisco Channel 14   ADVA Channel 19200 (#D32)
DWDM ITU Channel 20.5 1561.01  192.05  Cisco Channel 15   ADVA Channel 19205
DWDM ITU Channel 21 1560.61  192.10  Cisco Channel 16 Cisco C-Band Channel 32 ADVA Channel 19210 (#D31)
DWDM ITU Channel 21.5 1560.20  192.15  Cisco Channel 17   ADVA Channel 19215
DWDM ITU Channel 22 1559.79  192.20  Cisco Channel 18 Cisco C-Band Channel 31 ADVA Channel 19220 (#D30)
DWDM ITU Channel 22.5 1559.39  192.25  Cisco Channel 19   ADVA Channel 19225
DWDM ITU Channel 23 1558.98  192.30  Cisco Channel 20 Cisco C-Band Channel 30 ADVA Channel 19230 (#D29)
DWDM ITU Channel 23.5 1558.58  192.35  Cisco Channel 21   ADVA Channel 19235
DWDM ITU Channel 24 1558.17  192.40  Cisco Channel 22 Cisco C-Band Channel 29 ADVA Channel 19240 (#DC8)
DWDM ITU Channel 24.5 1557.77  192.45  Cisco Channel 23   ADVA Channel 19245
DWDM ITU Channel 25 1557.36  192.50  Cisco Channel 24   ADVA Channel 19250 (#D28)
DWDM ITU Channel 25.5 1556.96  192.55  Cisco Channel 25   ADVA Channel 19255
DWDM ITU Channel 26 1556.55  192.60  Cisco Channel 26 Cisco C-Band Channel 28 ADVA Channel 19260 (#D27)
DWDM ITU Channel 26.5 1556.15  192.65  Cisco Channel 27   ADVA Channel 19265
DWDM ITU Channel 27 1555.75  192.70  Cisco Channel 28 Cisco C-Band Channel 27 ADVA Channel 19270 (#D26)
DWDM ITU Channel 27.5 1555.34  192.75  Cisco Channel 29   ADVA Channel 19275
DWDM ITU Channel 28 1554.94  192.80  Cisco Channel 30 Cisco C-Band Channel 26 ADVA Channel 19280 (#D25)
DWDM ITU Channel 28.5 1554.54  192.85  C