• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
25G CWDM SFP28 1470nm to 1570nm 10km with Dual CDR LC Duplex SMF Transceiver Module
25G CWDM SFP28 1470nm to 1570nm 10km with Dual CDR LC Duplex SMF Transceiver Module

25G CWDM SFP28 1470nm to 1570nm 10km with Dual CDR LC Duplex SMF Transceiver Module

P/N: CWDM-SFP25G-10M
$69000
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ARISTA
JUNIPER
BROCADE
ALCATEL-LUCENT
CIENA
DELL
HUAWEI
VIAVI
HP H3C
F5 NETWORKS
GIGAMON
CORIANT
Wavelength
1470nm
1490nm
1510nm
1530nm
1550nm
1570nm
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

This SFP28 transceiver is for duplex optical data communications support up to 25.78Gb/s. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. It has built-in clock and data recovery (CDR). This module operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM (1470nm~1570nm, somebody also call 1471~ 1571nm).

Features

Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
Supports 25G Ethernet data rate
Wavelength Range1: 1270nm-1370nm (20nm spacing) uncooled CWDM DML transmitter and PIN receiver
Wavelength Range2: 1470nm-1570nm (20nm spacing) cooled CWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver
Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
Maximum power dissipation: 1.2W Range1) / 1.8W Range2)
Reach up to 10km over SMF
Duplex LC connector
Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
Single 3.3V power supply
RoHS compliant (lead free)

SPECIFICATION

Form Factor SFP28 Max Data Rate 25.78Gbps
Wavelength 1470nm~1570nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type EML CWDM Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -2~6dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12dBm
Power Consumption 2W Extinction Ratio 5dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3dB Powerbudget 10dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function Not Supported