• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-80L
$37300
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
CIEEA
JUNIPER
Wavelength
1270nm
1290nm
1310nm
1330nm
1350nm
1370nm
1390nm
1410nm
1430nm
1450nm
1470nm
1490nm
1510nm
1530nm
1550nm
1570nm
1590nm
1610nm
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1470nm~1610nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Features
CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Powerbudget of 24 dB for up to 80 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber

PROTOCOLS
10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, 4G Fibre Channel, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

Available 8x Wavelengths Options:
1470nm
1490nm
1510nm
1530nm
1550nm
1570nm
1590nm
1610nm

SPECIFICATION

Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 11.0957Gbps
Wavelength 1470nm~1610nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
Transmit Min/Max 0~4dBm Transmit Min/Max -24 dBm / -7 dBm (overload)
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)