• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-10M
$11400
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
JUNIPER
HUAWEI
Wavelength
1270nm
1290nm
1310nm
1330nm
1350nm
1370nm
1390nm
1410nm
1430nm
1450nm
1470nm
1490nm
1510nm
1530nm
1550nm
1570nm
1590nm
1610nm
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm~1610nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 10km is a high performance and cost-effective 10Gb/s CWDM (Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing) XFP LR optical transceiver, which provides a high capacity, high bandwidth communication solutions for multiplexed optical networks. This CWDM XFP transceiver module is designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over single mode fiber. It features a highly reliable CWDM DFB transmitter and PIN photo-detector into duplex LC optical connector. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm with each step 20nm.

The CWDM XFP transceiver module complies with XFP MSA specifications, 10 Gigabit Ethernet specifications (10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae ), and 10G Fibre Channel (1200-SM-LL-L). It’s suitable for use with 10G Ethernet switches, routers, network interface cards (NICs), fiber media converters and storage networking equipment. Additionally, the CWDM XFP optical transceiver has been integrated with a digital diagnostic monitoring interface (DDMI), which provides real-time monitoring of the transceiver temperature, laser bias current, optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

Features
CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Powerbudget of 10 dB for up to 10 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Supports 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps bit rates
18-Wavelength Un-cooled CWDM DFB transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm
8.4dB Link budget, minimum
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Single 3.3V power supply
No Reference Clock required
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
ROHS compliant and lead-free

PROTOCOLS
10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, 4G Fibre Channel, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

Available 18x Wavelengths Options:
1270nm
1290nm
1310nm
1330nm
1350nm
1370nm
1390nm
1410nm
1430nm
1450nm
1470nm
1490nm
1510nm
1530nm
1550nm
1570nm
1590nm
1610nm

SPECIFICATION

Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1270nm~1610nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)