• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
QSFP+ TO SFP+ ADAPTER QSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
QSFP+ TO SFP+ ADAPTER QSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ QSA Adapter Converter Module

P/N: CVR-QSFP-SFP10G
$4900
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Compatibility
MSA STANDARD
CISCO
ARISTA
JUNIPER
BROCADE
ALCATEL-LUCENT
CIENA
DELL
EXTREME
HUAWEI
MELLANOX
NOKIA
PLANET
RAD
VIAVI
NOVIFLOW
NETAPP
HP H3C
INFINERA
IXIA
FORTINET
ECI
F5 NETWORKS
GIGAMON
CUMULUS NETWORKS
CORIANT
CHECK POINT
CHELSIO
AVAYA
Label
with Heyoptics
NO Logo
Customized Logo
Quantity
Only 10000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

QSFP+ to SFP+ QSA Module for Cisco

This adapter supports most SFP+ optics and cable reaches, such as SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-LR, SFP-10G-ER, SFP-10G-ZR, 10G SFP+ Copper Cable and 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for Cisco.(NOTE: Not for Cisco Nexus C9372TX.)I2C read port information comes from QSA Module.

Smooth Speed Migration

HeyOptics QSA adapter Module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for QSFP-only platforms. It allows smooth and cost-effective migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet by providing an option to use lower-speed.

Convenient and Flexible Use

With QSA adapter, you can flexibly use any SFP+ module or cable to connect to a lower-speed port on the other end of the network with low insertion loss and crosstalk. Plug and play, without any setup.

QSA vs QSFP Breakout Cable

Not all the 40G cards and switches can be split into 4x 10Gb mode, but they may support QSA. QSA can be used for longer transmission distances than QSFP Breakout Cable.

SPECIFICATION

FORM FACTOR QSFP+ CDR none
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C PROTOCOLS 10G Ethernet
DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) depends on transceiver POWER CONSUMPTION 0.1 W
INBUILT FEC No TYPE ADAPTER