• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal

LC-LC GYFJH LSZH FTTA CPRI Armored 7.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

7mm
$367
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Cable Cores
2 Cores
4 Cores
Length
1m
3m
10m
15m
20m
50m
100m
200m
300m
500m
Quantity
Only 10 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Cable Cores : 2 Cores Or 4 Cores  Cable Jacket: LSZH,TPU,PE
Cable Diameter: 4.5mm Or 7mm Cable Mode: GJFJH
Cable Length: 1/3/5/10m Or Customized Application: FTTA
High Light: 7.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord,GYFJH Optical Fiber Patch Cord,FTTA Optical Fiber Cable    

GYFJH LSZH FTTA CPRI Armored 7.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

The CPRI patch cords are standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition. UNIFIBER supplies FTTA (Fiber to the Antenna) DLC (Dual LC Connector) SM GYFJH 2G.657A patch cord for TD-SCDMA, WCDMA,CDMA2000, Wimax, 2G, 3G, 4G and 5G Base Station BBU-RRU outdoor. These products are good for CPRI application.

Features:
1. The CPRI patch cords are used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and remote fiber feeder etc;
2. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
3. Available Single mode and Multimode
4. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
5. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
6. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.
7. 500cycles Mechanical life
8. Easily add/install jumper cables for a future expansion
9. Factory-assembled cables for a fast on-site installation
10. Flexibility with small bending radius and excellent cable routing properties
11. Equipped with customer specific power and fiber-optic connectors
Applications:
1.Multi-purpose Outdoor.
2.For connection between distribution box and RRH.
3.Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower