• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
FC-SU58R SC/UPC SM FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector
FC-SU58R SC/UPC SM FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector

FC-SU58R SC/UPC SM FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Size: 58mm & Fechamento de Rosca Padrão
$039
$080
Save 51%
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Quantity
Only 100000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Quick Assembly Connector (also named “ No-Polish Connector ” , “Pre-polish Connector” or “ Fast Connector ”) is an easy-to-install device. 
No tool or jig is required. It is universal for 250um /900um / 2.0mm / 3.0mm / Flat Cable.

It was designed for fast termination with pre-polished connector. Using V groove technology, it requires no epoxy. With transparent body, the connecting result can be seen by Fiber Checker immediately. This is an ideal solution, either for outside plant or inside a building.

SA58C:S for SC; A for APC; 58 for 58mm; C for Fechamento de Clip
SA58R:S for SC; A for APC; 58 for 58mm; R for Fechamento de Rosca Padrão
SU58C:S for SC; U for UPC; 58 for 58mm; C for Fechamento de Clip
SU58R:S for SC; U for UPC; 58 for 58mm; R for Fechamento de Rosca Padrão

Features:
Based on the pluggable non-preset tube technology
Precision ceramic components with co-axial self centering, Excellent and durable optical property
Optical fiber fits axially in elastic way and avoids completely any false connect
Triple clamping through the naked fiber, tight buffer and cable, etc., can be used as patchcord
High on-line tensile strength of Optical Fast Connector after terminating, always keep connecting under the force from cabling and drawing
Integrated protection of the casing to withstand harsh user environment
Directly connectable with ONU without any optical socket, which reduces FTTH cost
High success rate and easiness in installation with average splicing time 100 sec
Lower requirement for the habit working and work environment call for to the builder
Visible Installation quality; independent from any far end light source and special device satisfying cabling construction in any sectioned way

Specifications:

FC-SA58C/FC-SA58R/FC-SU58C/FC-SU58R
ITEM Technical Parameters
Applicable for 3.0 x 2.0 mm Drop cable
Optical fiber diameter 125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss ≥40dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10 N
Tensile strength >50 N
Using temperature -40~+80°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL ≤ 0.2dB  RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.2dB  RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times) IL ≤ 0.2dB  RL ≤ 5dB