• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal

FC-ESC250P SC/APC SM FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Fechamento de Clip
$080
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Quantity
Only 100000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Quick Assembly Connector (also named “ No-Polish Connector ” , “Pre-polish Connector” or “ Fast Connector ”) is an easy-to-install device. 
No tool or jig is required. It is universal for 250um /900um / 2.0mm / 3.0mm / Flat Cable.

It was designed for fast termination with pre-polished connector. Using V groove technology, it requires no epoxy. With transparent body, the connecting result can be seen by Fiber Checker immediately. This is an ideal solution, either for outside plant or inside a building.

Features:
FTTH project usable
Field installable
Insert loss less than 0.3dB
Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature
Installation less than 1 minute
Reliable and superior optical performance


Application:
Distribution frames
Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
Patch panels
FTTH Outlets
Field word

Specifications:

FC-ESC250P
ITEM Technical Parameters
Applicable for Drop cable / Indoor cable
0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable
Optical fiber diameter SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)
125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss > 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10 N
Tensile strength >50 N
Using temperature -40~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N)  IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times)  IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)  IL ≤ 0.3