• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
armored fiber optic 2.1 hdmi cable
Armored Fiber 8K HDMI 2.1 48Gbps over Pure Fiber MPO OM3 Fiber Optical Cable up to 1000ft
Armored Fiber 8K HDMI 2.1 48Gbps over Pure Fiber MPO OM3 Fiber Optical Cable up to 1000ft
Armored Fiber 8K HDMI 2.1 48Gbps over Pure Fiber MPO OM3 Fiber Optical Cable up to 1000ft
Armored Fiber 8K HDMI 2.1 48Gbps over Pure Fiber MPO OM3 Fiber Optical Cable up to 1000ft
why use fiber hdmi cable
armored fiber optic 2.1 hdmi cable
Armored Fiber 8K HDMI 2.1 48Gbps over Pure Fiber MPO OM3 Fiber Optical Cable up to 1000ft
Armored Fiber 8K HDMI 2.1 48Gbps over Pure Fiber MPO OM3 Fiber Optical Cable up to 1000ft
Armored Fiber 8K HDMI 2.1 48Gbps over Pure Fiber MPO OM3 Fiber Optical Cable up to 1000ft
Armored Fiber 8K HDMI 2.1 48Gbps over Pure Fiber MPO OM3 Fiber Optical Cable up to 1000ft
why use fiber hdmi cable
armored fiber optic 2.1 hdmi cable
Armored Fiber 8K HDMI 2.1 48Gbps over Pure Fiber MPO OM3 Fiber Optical Cable up to 1000ft
Armored Fiber 8K HDMI 2.1 48Gbps over Pure Fiber MPO OM3 Fiber Optical Cable up to 1000ft
Armored Fiber 8K HDMI 2.1 48Gbps over Pure Fiber MPO OM3 Fiber Optical Cable up to 1000ft
Armored Fiber 8K HDMI 2.1 48Gbps over Pure Fiber MPO OM3 Fiber Optical Cable up to 1000ft
why use fiber hdmi cable

Armored Fiber 8K HDMI 2.1 48Gbps over Pure Fiber MPO OM3 Fiber Optical Cable up to 1000ft

$17850
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Length
33ft/10m
49ft/15m
66ft/20m
82ft/25m
98ft/30m
164ft/50m
196ft/60m
229ft/70m
262ft/80m
328ft/100m
Quantity
Only 10 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

Armored Fiber Optical Cable 8K HDMI 2.1 48Gbps Source & Display with MPO ends

NOTE: This item includes a pair of HDMI (TX+RX)-MPO ends, 2x MPO adapters/couplers and you selected cable length of MPO-MPO fiber optic cable. 

The detachable HDMI (TX+RX ) to MPO ends/fiber optic terminations can be replaced at any time without replacing the entire cable. You can change and connect with DisplayPort, USB, DVI or other type connectors anytime.  And you can pre-wire the MPO fiber optic cables in wall without directional concern as you can change the "Source" and "Display" anytime, which makes the solution ideal for Home, Residential or Commercial integration.

Why choose pure fiber optical MPO cable?

Our 8K HDMI 2.1 fiber cable provides the highest speed and bandwidth needed for the best video and/ or audio quality for high definition at lengths up to 303 meters (1000ft), which supporting the long distances required in commercial video solutions.

Compared with the hybrid active optical cables having uni-direction from source to display, which always cause troublesome, time cost, labor cost when field pre-wiring starting over. Our HDMI 2.1 MPO Fiber optic cable can be installed from any location from a source to display without the burden of ensuring the cable is in the correct direction. And the MPO Fiber Optic cables are ultra-slim, lightweight and durable, which provides for a higher performance connection than copper cables. There is no loss of signal over long distance and no EMI interference.

fiber hdmi cable

Why use armored fiber cable?

Indoor armored fiber optic cable, which is made up of tight-buffered or loose-buffered fiber optic cables, strength members, and an inner jacket is typically used for indoor applications. A spirally coiled interlocking metal type of armor surrounds the inner jacket. Armored fiber optic cables are less susceptible to temperature and mechanical stress, and the majority of them are used in building wiring applications, such as in walls, between floors, and in plenum air handling ducts.

Remote Medical Imgaing Application Scenario

Remote Medical Imgaing Application Scenario

Home Theater Application Scenario

Home Theater 8K HDMI 2.1 fiber optic cable

PRODUCTS SPECIFICATIONS

Genernal
Product Name: Pure Fiber Ultra High Speed 48Gbps 8K60 HDMI 2.1 Armored Fiber Optical Cable
Features: 8K@60Hz, 4K@120Hz, HDR , eARC, etc.
Connector
Interface Type: HDMI Type A Male to Male
Interface Version: HDMI2.1
Interface Material: 24K Gold-plated Copper
Chipset
Photoelectric Conversion Engine: 4 channel 850 nm VCSEL array+4 CH GaAs PD array
Core Components:  Laser + VCSEL + PD + Lens + Jumper
Laser/Drive Chip: Texas Instruments(TI)/Texas Instruments(TI)
Service life: ≥ 60,000+ Hours
Wire
Structure: 6*Pure Optical Fiber Core (OM3)
Filling: Kevlar bulletproof yarn (aramid)
Jacket: PVC(UL)
Diameter: φ3.0mm
Housing
Material: Zinc Alloy
Diameter: 39*19.5*9mm
Processing Technology: Electroplate
Color: Gray
Funtion
Resolution: 8K@60Hz, 4K@120Hz,HDR
Bandwidth: 48Gbps(12 Gbps x 4Channel)
Chroma Subsampling: 4:4:4/4:2:2/4:2:0
Color Depth: 12bit
HDCP: HDCP2.3, HDCP2.2
eARC/ARC: Yes
Audio: Dolby® Atmos,DTS:X, LPCM 7.1 audio, Dolby® Digital Plus,Dolby®
            TrueHD, and DTS-HD® Master Audio™
Other: Dynamic HDR/VRR/G-SYNC/FREESYNC/ALLM/QFT/CEC etc.

Parameters
Bit Error Rate: ≤0.0035dB/m
Operating Temperature: -20℃~+70℃
Stored Temperature: -20℃~+60℃
Working Humidity: <90%,No condensation
Power Supply: TX:0.5W RX:0.5W, 5VDC
Power Consumption: 250mw