• English
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語
  • Français
  • ไทย
  • Español
  • Pусский
  • Português
  • Italiano
  • Nederlands
  • Polskie
  • $ USD
  • £ GBP
  • EUR
  • $ CAD
  • A$ AUD
  • ¥ JPY
  • CHF
  • kr DKK
  • Kn HRK
  • $ MXN
  • kr NOK
  • $ NZD
  • р. RUB
  • S$ SGD

No relevant currency found

Shopping Cart

CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
8 Port Fiber Adapter Panel SC Single-mode Simplex
8 Port Fiber Adapter Panel SC Single-mode Simplex

8 Port Fiber Adapter Panel SC Single-mode Simplex

LGX 8 Port SC
$1009
$000
Free Worldwide shipping on orders $159
Worry-Free 30 Day Returns ( Return shipping cost on us)
5-Year warranty (Exchange New) & Lifetime warranty (Repair)
Free Trial & Bulk Price Available
Quantity
Only 1000 left

Late Shipping till 8pm.Factory Sealed. 5-YEAR WARRANTY

Lifetime warranty for repair. 30-Day Money-back Guarantee.

Best Price Guarantee

SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 8 Port loads 8 single-mode SC/UPC simplex adapters, which are assembled with ceramic mating sleeves, and totally optically tested.

SC fiber optic adapter panel/plate is available in single mode blue, green(APC), multimode beige or aqua colorOur SC adapter panel well matches with LGX compatible rack or wall mount fiber patch panels, enclosures, termination boxes, LIU, etc.

All fiber adapter panels are designed with snap-in latches/fasteners to enable straightforward installation, easy to move for expansion and change.

Features:

LGX mounting footprintCold rolled steel, durable black powder-coated
Loading 8 simplex SC/UPC adapter
Single-mode SC-SC fiber connectionScrewed SC adapters
Snap-in installation in fiber patch panels, enclosures, boxesIndividual plastic bag packaging
Fiber optic adapter panels with customer's logo available